PDA

View Full Version : Round one.



Ace Protorney
04-07-2003, 06:57 AM
Welcome Eyes on Final Fantasy! Round One of the EoFF Screen Name Tournament IX will begin! I have decided to start a seperate thread for round one, just to see how it goes. All your votes will be posted in this thread. If you have any comments or questions regarding the tournament, please redirect yourself to the other <a href="http://www.eyesonff.com/forums/showthread.php?s=&threadid=31888">thread</a>, as I do not want to litter this thread with non-votes. I shall give Round One a whole week for voting. :p

Anyway, some guidelines for round one before we actually start.
• You can vote up to three names in each group.
• If you want to leave a group blank, please DO NOT leave out the group, include the group, but leave it as "blank," "no votes," etc.
• You can choose your name if you want, but I prefer that you don't to be fair.
• Do NOT PM your votes, please post them. I know that your votes will be visible, but don't worry about it.
• If you plan to vote, please vote right away before looking at how everyone voted.

Now with that out of the way. I shall now list the groups of names. Yay!

<b>
Group A
1.
*angel tears*
Beowulf
Citizen Bleys
DCI Superfan
Flamethrower
Jenova·Rebirth
Joe Keen
NeX
Rirse
Shattered Chest
Super Christ
Tweety_ch1ck

2.
Akumaou812
Blaze Knight
Colonel Kirby
Dew Drop
Garland
Kildarre
Meldon
o.O
RyuKishi
Shorty
The Amazing Spiderman
Undying Angel

3.
Alana
Burtsplurt
crono_logical
edczxcvbnm
Halan
LH
Moomba Mistress
princeofdarknez
Scottie
Sita Atis
The Man
white.trash

4.
Axethorn Stonehammer
Captain Planet
Dark Holy
Eternal Sphere
Hsu
Loony BoB
Mistėfanyarė
mystic ice cube
Seraph
Star
This Guy
Yuna-chan

Group B
1.
abrojtm
Big D
Citizen Erased
Del Murder
Frihet
Josuke
Master Vivi
Nicolas
Riven
Shinji
Super Dave
Twincruiser

2.
Alpha
BlkKnight
computer-geekz
Dingo_Jellybean
Gibsie
Kuja Trance
Mindflare
Omni Unit
Sage
Silverlocke
The Captain
Vasher

3.
animee_
ButThePoncho
Cute&Dangerous
eestlinc
Linus
Loki
Moonlady
Pure Strife
Sean
Skye-chan
The Puppy
Wind Shear

4.
Bannor
Calliope
darkchrono
Excel
Ifrit's Bodyguard
Lord Nathor
Nait
Raistlin
sergeysephy
Stevo
Thorn
Yunalesca

Group C
1.
Agent Proto
Biggus Dickus
Chaos
Del Snizz
Galadrius
Kai Seraph
Gau
Nino Brown
Roogle
Shiroi Kumo
Talon
Twisted Heat

2.
Ally
Bloodstone
Cowboy Dan
Doomgaze
Griever
Leeza
Miss Jackie
One Winged Angel
Shoyku
Sir Tyler of Narshe
The Chem
Velld Ragnarok

3.
Aviva
Cactuar2000
d0p
Emerald Aeris
HOORJ
Lķnxiįotūzi
Mr Rocko
pureghetto
Sefie
Slimchandi
TheDesertFox
Wyllius

4.
BatChao
Chewbacca
Daryl
Fiend
IlGrieven
MecaKane
Nakor TheBlue Rider
Rampala
Shadowdust
StooJ
Timbit
Zefiroth

Group D
1.
Agrias
black orb
CloudDragon
Delglad
GamerGirl
kami1004
Kumo
Not At All Reno
RSL
ShlupQuack
Tatum
Umi Butterfly

2.
Al Bhed³
Bombshell
Cowgirl Bebop
Dr Unne
Guru Clef
Leknaat V
MoogleRush
padme
Sakura Yume
Sir Zaphier Darkhart
The Grand Divina
White Raven

3.
Axamenta
Cheffie
Dara Tan
erik ramza
Hootenanny
lionx
Mr. Graves
Purgatory
Sephex
Spaceman Spiff
TheForgottenOne
Yu Law

4.
bennator0
chubisco
Daventhalas
Fighter
Iseult
Makoto-Tribal
natrat
Red Wizard
Shadow Nexus
Spuuky
TrowaBarton IV
ZeZipster
</b>

Divina
04-07-2003, 07:08 AM
<font face="Comic Sans MS", style=font-size:90%, font color=#CDBBFF>*edits votes* This is what we get when Proto decides to stay up late to post up Round 1...:p

Group A
1.
*angel tears*
Shattered Chest
Tweety_ch1ck

2.
Dew Drop
o.O
RyuKishi

3.
crono_logical
edczxcvbnm
Moomba Mistress

4.
Axethorn Stonehammer
Mistėfanyarė
ShlupQuack

Group B
1.
Citizen Erased
Master Vivi
Shinji

2.
Dingo_Jellybean
Omni Unit
Silverlocke

3.
ButThePoncho
eestlinc
Hootenanny

4.
Ifrit's Bodyguard
sergeysephy
Spaceman Spiff

Group C
1.
Agent Proto
Biggus Dickus
Del Snizz

2.
Leeza
Shoyku
Velld Ragnarok

3.
HOORJ
Lķnxiįotūzi
pureghetto

4.
IlGrieven
Rampala
StooJ

Group D
1.
black orb
RSL
ShlupQuack

2.
Dr Unne
Leknaat V
The Grand Divina

3.
Hootenanny
Mr. Graves
TheForgottenOne

4.
chubisco
Daventhalas
Spuuky</font>

Strider
04-07-2003, 07:14 AM
Geez, I didn't even make the cut. Now can I change my name??? . . .*sigh

VOTES
Group A1
- Citizen Bleys
- Super Christ
- Jenova-Rebirth

Group A2
- Shorty
- Kildarre
- Garland

Group A3
- The Man
- edczxcvbnm
- Moomba Mistress

Group A4
- Captain Planet
- Loony BoB
- This Guy

Group B1
- Del Murder
- Master Vivi
- Super Dave

Group B2
- Dingo_Jellybean
- computer-geekz
- Silverlocke

Group B3
- Pure Strife
- Linus
- animee_

Group B4
- Stevo
- Calliope
- Nait

Group C1
- Twisted Heat
- Gau
- Roogle

Group C2
- Sir Tyler of Narshe
- Doomgaze
- Cowboy Dan

Group C3
- Mr Rocko
- HOORJ
- Wyllius

Group C4
- StooJ
- Fiend
- Nakor TheBlue Rider

Group D1
- ShlupQuack
- Not At All Reno
- RSL

Group D2
- The Grand Divina
- MoogleRush
- Dr Unne

Group D3
- Spaceman Spiff
- Sephex
- Purgatory

Group D4
- Spuuky
- ZeZipster
- Fighter

edczxcvbnm
04-07-2003, 07:15 AM
Originally posted by Agent Proto
• You can choose your name if you want, but I prefer that you don't to be fair.

I see it as only fair to vote for yourself. If you don't then you have no faith in yourself. When people run for say congress or anything and they have the right to vote they will vote for themselves to support themselves.

*will vote for himself and no one else in his bracket to give himeself a vote above the rest*

EDIT: I am doing my votes now and will re-edit this post but I just felt this had to be said first.

Edit 2:
Group A
1.
DCI Superfan
NeX
Shattered Chest

2.
Blaze Knight
The Amazing Spiderman
Undying Angel

3.
edczxcvbnm

4.
Eternal Sphere
Mistėfanyarė
This Guy

Group B
1.
Del Murder
Frihet

2.
BlkKnight
computer-geekz
Dingo_Jellybean

3.
eestlinc
Moonlady
Wind Shear

4.
Eternal Sphere <--- WHAT THE F**K HAPPENED HERE?!?!? Put SEPHEX HERE INSTEAD :hot:
Spaceman Spiff
Thorn

Group C
1.
Agent Proto
Gau
Twisted Heat

2.
Doomgaze
One Winged Angel
Shoyku

3.
Cactuar2000
Lķnxiįotūzi
Mr Rocko

4.
BatChao
Chewbacca
Nakor TheBlue Rider

EDIT 3: Thanks for moving my post you FOOL :hot:

EDIT 4: Here are my new votes...I did it this way to see how much my tastes change from day to day.

Group A
1.
DCI Superfan
NeX
Shattered Chest

2.
Blaze Knight
The Amazing Spiderman
Undying Angel

3.
edczxcvbnm

4.
Dark Holy
Eternal Sphere
This Guy

Group B
1.
Del Murder
Frihet

2.
BlkKnight
computer-geekz
Dingo_Jellybean

3.
eestlinc
Wind Shear

4.
darkchrono
Excel
Thorn


Group C
1.
Gau
Twisted Heat

2.
One Winged Angel
Shoyku

3.
Cactuar2000
Emerald Aeris
Lķnxiįotūzi

4.
BatChao
Chewbacca
Nakor TheBlue Rider


Group D
1.
kami1004
Umi Butterfly

2.
NONE!

3.
Sephex

4.
bennator0
Shadow Nexus
Spuuky

eestlinc
04-07-2003, 07:23 AM
argh, editing votes = the sux

Group A
1.
Beowulf
Rirse
Super Christ

2.
Kildarre
o.O

3.
edczxcvbnm
LH

4.
mystic ice cube

Group B
1.
abrojtm
Del Murder
Frihet

2.
Dingo_Jellybean
Silverlocke
The Captain

3.
eestlinc
The Puppy

4.
Calliope
Lord Nathor
Spaceman Spiff

Group C
1.
Del Snizz
Roogle

2.
Doomgaze

3.
d0p
Lķnxiįotūzi
pureghetto

4.
no votes.

Group D
1.
black orb
RSL
ShlupQuack

2.
Guru Clef
Leknaat V

3.
Dara Tan
Spaceman Spiff

4.
Shadow Nexus
Spuuky

Kawaii Ryūkishi
04-07-2003, 07:38 AM
<font size="1"><b>
Group A
1.</b>
Citizen Bleys
Rirse
Super Christ
<b>
2.</b>
Blaze Knight
Colonel Kirby
Kildarre
<b>
3.</b>
edczxcvbnm
Sita Atis
The Man

<b>4.</b>
Loony BoB
mystic ice cube
ShlupQuack



<b>Group B
1.</b>
Citizen Erased
Frihet
Super Dave

<b>2.</b>
Omni Unit
Silverlocke
The Captain

<b>3.</b>
ButThePoncho
eestlinc
Hootenanny

<b>4.</b>
Sephex
Bannor
Nait(sirk)



<b>Group C
1.</b>
Del Snizz
Galadrius
Nino Brown

<b>2.</b>
Cowboy Dan
Shoyku
Sir Tyler of Narshe

<b>3.</b>
Aviva
Mr Rocko
Wyllius

<b>4.</b>
BatChao
Daryl
Rampala</font>

Del Murder
04-07-2003, 08:05 AM
I don't like the public voting system, but Proto's the boss.

<small>Group A
1.
Flamethrower
Shattered Chest
Super Christ

2.
Colonel Kirby
o.O
The Amazing Spiderman

3.
Burtsplurt
LH
The Man


4.
Dark Holy
(Eternal Sphere) Twice?
mystic ice cube
This Guy

Group B
1.
*blank*

2.
Omni Unit
Silverlocke
The Captain

3.
ButThePoncho
Moonlady
The Puppy

4.
Calliope
Eternal Sphere
Spaceman Spiff

Group C
1.
Biggus Dickus
Galadrius
Twisted Heat

2.
Bloodstone
The Chem
Velld Ragnarok

3.
Mr Rocko
Slimchandi
TheDesertFox

4.
Chewbacca
Fiend
Shadowdust<small>

Loony BoB
04-07-2003, 08:17 AM
Group A
1.
Citizen Bleys
Joe Keen
Super Christ

2.
Colonel Kirby
Dew Drop
o.O

3.
crono_logical
edczxcvbnm
Sita Atis

4.
Loony BoB
mystic ice cube
This Guy

Group B
1.
Citizen Erased
Del Murder
Super Dave

2.
Dingo_Jellybean
Kuja Trance
Mindflare

3.
ButThePoncho
Cute&Dangerous
Moonlady

4.
Calliope
Ifrit's Bodyguard
Thorn

Group C
1.
Biggus Dickus
Del Snizz
Twisted Heat

2.
Doomgaze
Shoyku
Sir Tyler of Narshe

3.
d0p
Slimchandi
TheDesertFox

4.
BatChao
Nakor TheBlue Rider
Shadowdust

Group D
1.
Not At All Reno
ShlupQuack
Umi Butterfly

2.
Bombshell
padme
The Grand Divina

3.
Hootenanny (Hooters!)
Sephex
TheForgottenOne

4.
Makoto-Tribal
Spuuky
ZeZipster

Okay, I totally changed a lot of those xD

Meuterei
04-07-2003, 08:29 AM
Gah... I see how it is... I don't even get on the bracket, eh? :cry:

Hmm... just for that I ain't votin for ya. :P

Group A
1.
Citizen Bleys
Flamethrower
Super Christ


2.
Colonel Kirby
o.O


3.
crono_logical
edczxcvbnm


4.
Loony BoB (BooB :P )
ShlupQuack
This Guy


Group B
1.
abrojtm
Citizen Erased
Del Murder


2.
Mindflare


3.
Hootenanny
Linus
Skye-chan


4.
Nait
Raistlin
Spaceman Spiff


Group C
1.
Del Snizz
Shiroi Kumo


2.
Ally
Doomgaze
Griever


3.
n/v


4.
MecaKane
Shadowdust

Shlup
04-07-2003, 09:06 AM
Group A
1.
Citizen Bleys
Shattered Chest
Super Christ

2.
Dew Drop
Meldon
o.O

3.
edczxcvbnm
Moomba Mistress
Sita Atis


4.


Group B
1.
Citizen Erased
Frihet
Super Dave

2.
Dingo_Jellybean
Gibsie
Mindflare

3.
ButThePoncho
eestlinc
The Puppy

4.
Calliope
Ifrit's Bodyguard
Spaceman Spiff

Group C
1.
Biggus Dickus
Del Snizz
Kai Seraph

2.
Cowboy Dan
Doomgaze
The Chem

3.
d0p
HOORJ
Slimchandi

4.
BatChao
Nakor TheBlue Rider
Shadowdust

Del Murder
04-07-2003, 09:23 AM
And where the hell is JesusFlashPants?

Timbit
04-07-2003, 09:29 AM
*edits*. Sorry for the late edit.

1.
*angel tears*
NeX
Rirse

2.
RyuKishi
Sakura Yume
Undying Angel

3.
edczxcvbnm
Moomba Mistress
Sita Atis

4.
Dark Holy
Loony BoB
ShlupQuack


Group B
1.
Del Murder
Master Vivi
Riven

2.
Kuja Trance
Sage
Silverlocke

3.
animee_
Skye-chan
Wind Shear

4.
Nait
Raistlin
Spaceman Spiff

Group C
1.
Agent Proto
Del Snizz
Gau

2.
Cowboy Dan
One Winged Angel
Shoyku

3.
Aviva
Lķnxiįotūzi
Wyllius

4.
BatChao
Fiend
IlGrieven

Group D
1.
CloudDragon
Kumo
ShlupQuack

2.
Al Bhed³
Dr Unne
The Grand Divina

3.
Cheffie
Mr. Graves
Yu Law

4.
Fighter
Red Wizard
Spuuky


*won't get pased the first round*

o_O
04-07-2003, 10:59 AM
Group A
1.
Citizen Bleys
Jenova·Rebirth
Rirse

2.
Kildarre
Shorty

3.
Burtsplurt
crono_logical
edczxcvbnm

4.
Axethorn Stonehammer
Captain Planet
Loony BoB

Group B
1.
Big D
Citizen Erased
Del Murder

2.
Dingo_Jellybean
Mindflare
Vasher

3.
animee_
ButThePoncho
eestlinc

4.
Calliope
Lord Nathor
Raistlin

Group C
1.
Agent Proto
Biggus Dickus
Del Snizz

2.
Shoyku
Sir Tyler of Narshe
Velld Ragnarok

3.
d0p
Mr Rocko
Slimchandi

4.
BatChao
Daryl
Fiend

Group D
1.
CloudDragon
Not At All Reno
ShlupQuack

2.
Al Bhed³
Dr Unne
Sakura Yume

3.
Axamenta
erik ramza
Spaceman Spiff

4.
bennator0
Daventhalas
Spuuky

Linus
04-07-2003, 12:21 PM
A lot of those people don't even post. O_o

Big D
04-07-2003, 12:57 PM
Group A:

1.
*angel tears*
Citizen Bleys
Super Christ

2.
Dew Drop
o.O
The Amazing Spiderman

3.
Moomba Misstress
Blurtspurt
crono_logical

4.
Axethorn Stonehammer
Loony BoB
Mystic Ice Cube

Group B:

1.
Del Murder
Master Vivi
Shinji

2.
Mindflare
Dingo-Jellybean
The Captain

3.
animee_
eestlinc
Pure Strife

4.
Calliope
sergeysephy
Ifrit's Bodyguard

Group C:

1.
Agent Proto
Biggus Dickus
Chaos

2.
Sir Tyler of Narshe
The Chem
Leeza

3.
Emerald Aeris
Sefie
pureghetto


4.
BatChao
Nakor TheBlue Rider
Rampala

Group D:

1.
GamerGirl
Not At All Reno
CloudDragon

2.
Al Bhed³
The Grand Divina
MoogleRush

3.
Sephex
Spaceman Spiff
Dara Tan

4.
Shadow Nexus
Spuuky
TrowaBarton IV


Heartfelt thanks to those who voted 'Big D' in group B1:)

Burtsplurt
04-07-2003, 01:44 PM
I don't really like voting in public...


Group A
1.
DCI Superfan
Jenova·Rebirth
Super Christ

2.
o.O
Undying Angel

3.
edczxcvbnm

4.
Mistėfanyarė
mystic ice cube
ShlupQuack


Group B
1.
Big D
Del Murder

2.
Silverlocke

3.
ButThePoncho
Cute&Dangerous
eestlinc

4.
Nait
Raistlin
Spaceman Spiff


Group C
1.
Biggus Dickus
Del Snizz
Galadrius

2.
Shoyku
Sir Tyler of Narshe

3.
Emerald Aeris
Lķnxiįotūzi
pureghetto

4.
BatChao
Chewbacca
Shadowdust

Group D
1.
Not At All Reno
ShlupQuack
Umi Butterfly

2.
MoogleRush

3.
Spaceman Spiff

4.
Daventhalas
Iseult

Shorty
04-07-2003, 02:00 PM
Group A
1.
Citizen Bleys
Joe Keen
Super Christ

2.
RyuKishi
o.O
Dew Drop

3.
edczxcvbnm (<<< This is the best screen name in the WORLD.)
Sita Atis
The Man

4.
Loony BoB
Mistėfanyarė
ShlupQuack

Group B
1.
Del Murder
Josuke
Nicolas

2.
Dingo_Jellybean
Mindflare
Silverlocke

3.
ButThePoncho
Linus
Moonlady

4.
Calliope
Nait
Spaceman Spiff

Group C
1.
Agent Proto
Del Snizz
Gau

2.
Cowboy Dan
One Winged Angel
Sir Tyler of Narshe

3.
HOORJ
Lķnxiįotūzi
Pureghetto

4.
Fiend
MecaKane
StooJ

Group D
1.
CloudDragon
Not At All Reno
RSL

2.
Dr Unne
Sakura Yume
The Grand Divina

3.
erik ramza
Purgatory
Yu Law

4.
Shadow Nexus
Spuuky
ZeZipster

Spuuky
04-07-2003, 02:09 PM
I even made it out of the first round last time, and still I get no love.

That's okay, if edczxcvbnm doesn't win I don't want any part of this travesty of a competition anyway.

Group A, 1: blank
Group A, 2: blank
Group A, 3: edczxcvbnm
Group A, 4: blank

Group B, 1: blank
Group B, 2: blank
Group B, 3: blank
Group B, 4: blank

Group C, 1: blank
Group C, 2: blank
Group C, 3: blank
Group C, 4: blank

Group D, 1: blank
Group D, 2: blank
Group D, 3: blank
Group D, 4: blank

Moomba Misstress
04-07-2003, 04:12 PM
<small>Group A
1.
*angel tears*
Citizen Bleys

2.
Dew Drop
o.O
RyuKishi

3.
Moomba Mistress
Sita Atis

4.
Eternal Sphere
Mistėfanyarė
mystic ice cube

Group B
1.
Josuke

2.
Dingo_Jellybean
Silverlocke

3.
eestlinc
Loki

4.
Raistlin
sergeysephy

Group C
1.
Agent Proto
Shiroi Kumo

2.
Doomgaze
Shoyku

3.
Emerald Aeris
Lķnxiįotūzi

4.
MecaKane
Rampala

Group D
1.
CloudDragon

2.
MoogleRush
The Grand Divina
White Raven

3.
Hootenanny
Spaceman Spiff
Sephex


4.
Shadow Nexus
<small>

Daryl
04-07-2003, 04:39 PM
Group A
1.
Joe Keen

2.
Kildarre
o.O

3.
(No votes.)

4.
mystic ice cube

Group B
1.
Del Murder

2.
Mindflare
Silverlocke

3.
eestlinc

4.
Calliope
Nait

Group C
1.
Del Snizz

2.
(No votes.)

3.
(No votes.)

4.
Daryl
Shadowdust

Yumi-Yimi
04-07-2003, 05:14 PM
This is fun :), so I'll vote:

Group A
1.
Beowulf
Shattered Chest
Tweety_ch1ck

2.
Colonel Kirby
o.O
Undying Angel

3.
crono_logical
edczxcvbnm
Moomba Mistress

4.
Mistėfanyarė
mystic ice cube
ShlupQuack

Group B
1.
abrojtm
Citizen Erased
Del Murder

2.
computer-geekz
Dingo_Jellybean
Silverlocke

3.
Hootenanny
ButThePoncho
The Puppy

4.
Spaceman Spiff
Calliope
sergeysephy

Group C
1.
Del Snizz
Twisted Heat
Agent Proto

2.
Sir Tyler of Narshe
Miss Jackie
Cowboy Dan

3.
Lķnxiįotūzi
Cactuar2000
pureghetto

4.
BatChao
Nakor TheBlue Rider
Shadow Nexus

Leeza
04-07-2003, 05:34 PM
Group A
1.
Citizen Bleys
DCI Superfan
NeX

2.
Dew Drop
RyuKishi

3.
edczxcvbnm
LH
The Man

4.
mystic ice cube
This Guy

Group B
1.
Big D
Del Murder
Frihet

2.
Alpha
Silverlocke
Vasher

3.
eestlinc
Loki
Moonlady

4.
Calliope
Nait

Group C
1.
Agent Proto
Del Snizz
Roogle

2.
Bloodstone
Doomgaze
Shoyku

3.
Mr Rocko
pureghetto

4.
Shadowdust
Timbit

Group D
1.
ShlupQuack

2.
Dr Unne
MoogleRush

3.
Mr. Graves
Purgatory
Sephex

4.
Red Wizard
Spuuky

Levian
04-07-2003, 06:55 PM
Group A
1.
Citizen Bleys
Joe Keen

2.
The Amazing Spiderman

3.
crono_logical
edczxcvbnm

4.
Loony BoB
mystic ice cube

Group B
1.
Citizen Erased
Del Murder
Frihet

2.
BlkKnight

3.
Loki <3

4.
Calliope
Ifrit's Bodyguard
Nait

Group C
1.
Chaos
Roogle
Shiroi Kumo

2.
Leeza
One Winged Angel
Shoyku

3.
Emerald Aeris
Slimchandi

4.
Daryl
MecaKane
Shadowdust

Group D
1.
CloudDragon
ShlupQuack
Tatum

2.
Dr Unne
Sakura Yume

3.
lionx
Purgatory
Spaceman Spiff

4.
Red Wizard
Shadow Nexus
Spuuky

Doomgaze
04-07-2003, 06:56 PM
Group A
1.
Citizen Bleys
Joe Keen
Super Christ

2.
Colonel Kirby
Kildarre
RyuKishi

3.

Burtsplurt
edczxcvbnm
Sita Atis

4.

Hsu
Loony BoB
Mistėfanyarė


Group B
1.
Del Murder
Frihet
Super Dave


2.

Dingo_Jellybean
Mindflare
Sage


3.

ButThePoncho
eestlinc
Loki

4.

Calliope
Nait
Raistlin


Group C
1.
Del Snizz
Galadrius
Shiroi Kumo


2.
Ally (she'd kill me if i didn't =o)
Doomgaze
Velld Ragnarok

3.
HOORJ
Mr Rocko
Wyllius

4.
Fiend
Rampala
Timbit

Group D
1.
Agrias
Not At All Reno
ShlupQuack

2.
Dr Unne
Leknaat V
Sir Zaphier Darkhart

3.
Purgatory
Sephex
Spaceman Spiff

4.
Daventhalas
Iseult
Shadow Nexus

Ariel
04-07-2003, 07:17 PM
Group A
1.
*angel tears*
Flamethrower
Joe Keen

2.
Dew Drop
o.O
Undying Angel

3.
Alana
Moomba Mistress
Sita Atis

4.
Loony BoB
Mistėfanyarė
mystic ice cube

Group B
1.
Del Murder
Frihet
Master Vivi

2.
Dingo_Jellybean
Mindflare
Silverlocke

3.
ButThePoncho
Moonlady
Skye-chan

4.
Calliope
Nait
Raistlin

Group C
1.
Galadrius
Kai Seraph
Roogle

2.
Cowboy Dan
One Winged Angel
Shoyku

3.
Cactuar2000
Emerald Aeris
Mr Rocko

4.
Chewbacca
Rampala
Shadowdust

Group D
1.
black orb
Not At All Reno
Umi Butterfly

2.
MoogleRush
Sakura Yume
The Grand Divina

3.
Dara Tan
Sephex
Spaceman Spiff

4.
Iseult
Red Wizard
Shadow Nexus

Rainecloud
04-07-2003, 07:19 PM
Group A
1.
Citizen Bleys
Flamethrower

2.
Dew Drop
RyuKishi

3.
Alana
edczxcvbnm
Sita Atis

4.
Axethorn Stonehammer
Loony BoB
Seraph

Group B
1.
Del Murder
Riven
Shinji

2.
Mindflare
Silverlocke

3.
Linus
Skye-chan

4.
Calliope
Nait
Raistlin

Group C
1.
Biggus Dickus
Del Snizz
Kai Seraph

2.
Shoyku

3.
Emerald Aeris
Mr Rocko

4.
*none*

Group D
1.
black orb
Kumo

2.
Sakura Yume
White Raven

3.
Spaceman Spiff
Yu Law

4.
Makoto-Tribal

James Latimer Cockney Rebel
04-07-2003, 07:32 PM
I was going to change my name back to Joaquin for a screen name tournament, but I forgot. Ah well.

You just soo know mystic ice cube's going to win, she should still have her over-the-limit ice cube avvy too :(

Group A
1.
Shattered Chest
Super Christ

2.
Kildarre
Shorty
Undying Angel

3.
Alana
edczxcvbnm
Sita Atis

4.
Hsu
Loony BoB
mystic ice cube

Group B
1.
Del Murder
Frihet

2.
Dingo_Jellybean
Silverlocke

3.
Cute&Dangerous
Loki
Skye-Chan

4.
Calliope
Nait

Group C
1.
Agent Proto
Del Snizz
Roogle

2.
Ally
Leeza
One Winged Angel (;D)

3.
d0p
Emerald Aeris
Lķnxiįotūzi

4.
BatChao
Chewbacca

Group D
1.
Not At All Reno
ShlupQuack
Umi Butterfly

2.
Dr Unne

3.
Sephex
Spaceman Spiff
Yu Law

4.
Iseult
Shadow Nexus

Spatvark
04-07-2003, 07:53 PM
<b>Group A
1.</b>
Citizen Bleys
Shattered Chest
Super Christ

2.
Colonel Kirby
Dew Drop
Shorty

3.
Alana
edczxcvbnm
Sita Atis

4.
Mistėfanyarė
mystic ice cube
Seraph

Group B
1.
Del Murder
Frihet
Riven

2.
Mindflare
Sage
Silverlocke

3.
Linus
Loki
Moonlady

4.
Raistlin

Group C
1.
Agent Proto
Del Snizz
Roogle

2.
Bloodstone
Doomgaze
Shoyku

3.
Aviva
Lķnxiįotūzi
Wyllius

4.
Rampala
Shadowdust
StooJ

Group D
1.
Not At All Reno
ShlupQuack
Umi Butterfly

2.
Sakura Yume
Sir Zaphier Darkhart
White Raven

3.
Hootenanny
Sephex
Spaceman Spiff

4.
Daventhalas
Iseult
Spuuky</b>

Denmark
04-07-2003, 09:05 PM
<b>
Group A</b>
1.
Citizen Bleys
Flamethrower
Joe Keen

2.
Colonel Kirby
o.O
RyuKishi

3.
crono_logical
edczxcvbnm
Moomba Misstress

4.
Loony BoB
Mistėfanyarė
mystic ice cube

<b>Group B</b>
1.
Citizen Erased
Del Murder
Master Vivi

2.
Dingo_Jellybean
Mindflare
Omni Unit

3.
ButThePoncho
Loki
Skye-chan

4.
Ifrit's Bodyguard
Nait
Raistlin

<b>Group C</b>
1.
Biggus Dickus
Roogle
Shiroi Kumo

2.
Cowboy Dan
The Chem
Velld Ragnarok

3.
HOORJ
Lķnxiįotūzi
Wyllius

4.
Chewbacca
Fiend
Nakor TheBlue Rider

<b>Group D</b>
1.
Not At All Reno
RSL
Umi Butterfly

2.
Al Bhed³
Leknaat V
White Raven

3.
Axamenta
Hootenanny
Spaceman Spiff

4.
Daventhalas
Spuuky
ZeZipster

Mikztsu
04-07-2003, 09:17 PM
Group A
1.

Citizen Bleys
Shattered Chest
Super Christ


2.

o.O
Shorty
Undying Angel

3.

edczxcvbnm
LH
Sita Atis


4.

Loony BoB
Mistėfanyarė
mystic ice cube


Group B
1.

Big D
Del Murder
Frihet


2.

BlkKnight
Dingo_Jellybean
Mindflare


3.

ButThePoncho
eestlinc
Loki


4.

Calliope
Nait
Raistlin


Group C
1.

Biggus Dickus
Del Snizz


2.

Doomgaze
Leeza
Velld Ragnarok ( where is that guy now? =o )

3.

Lķnxiįotūzi
pureghetto
Wyllius

4.

Fiend
Shadowdust
StooJ


Group D
1.

RSL


2.
MoogleRush
Sir Zaphier Darkhart
The Grand Divina


3.

Purgatory
Spaceman Spiff
Yu Law

( that was toughest group to choose, IMO)

4.

Iseult
Spuuky
ZeZipster

There ya' go.

Eternal Sphere
04-07-2003, 10:56 PM
*Snickers at being in two groups* :p

Group A
1.
Citizen Bleys
DCI Superfan
Jenova·Rebirth

2.
Colonel Kirby
o.O
Undying Angel

3.
crono_logical
Moomba Mistress
white.trash

4.
*blanks*

Group B
1.
Del Murder
Master Vivi
Twincruiser

2.
Dingo_Jellybean
Kuja Trance
Omni Unit

3.
Pure Strife
Skye-chan
Wind Shear

4.
Raistlin
Calliope
darkchrono

Group C
1.
Agent Proto
Galadrius
Twisted Heat

2.
Bloodstone
Doomgaze
Sir Tyler of Narshe

3.
Lķnxiįotūzi
Emerald Aeris
Wyllius

4.
IlGrieven
MecaKane
Zefiroth

Group D
1.
black orb
GamerGirl
Not At All Reno

2.
MoogleRush
Sir Zaphier Darkhart
The Grand Divina

3.
Hootenanny
Purgatory
Spaceman Spiff

4.
Daventhalas
Shadow Nexus
ZeZipster

Del Murder
04-07-2003, 11:12 PM
Maybe you could tell us which changes exactly were made or what groups they were made in. It will save us time instead of going through our votes again.

Warmech
04-08-2003, 12:10 AM
Group A
1.
*angel tears*
NeX

2.
Dew Drop
o.O
Undying Angel

3.
Sita Atis


4.
Eternal Sphere
mystic ice cube
Seraph


Group B
1.
Citizen Erased
Riven


2.
Kuja Trance
Mindflare
Sage


3.
Moonlady
Pure Strife
Wind Shear

4.
Thorn


Group C
1.
Galadrius
Kai Seraph
Twisted Heat

2.
Doomgaze
One Winged Angel

3.
Emerald Aeris

4.
Fiend
Shadowdust


Group D
1.
black orb

2.
Cowgirl Bebop
padme
The Grand Divina

3.
Purgatory
TheForgottenOne


4.
Makoto-Tribal
Shadow Nexus

CloudDragon
04-08-2003, 12:43 AM
Group A
1.
Jenova·Rebirth
Rirse
Shattered Chest


2.
Kildarre
Shorty
The Amazing Spiderman

3.
edczxcvbnm
Moomba Mistress
princeofdarknez

4.

Captain Planet-Winner against edczxcvbnm in the finals!
Dark Holy
Mistėfanyarė


Group B
1.

Big D
Citizen Erased
Del Murder

2.

Dingo_Jellybean
Silverlocke-Winner if planet or edczxcvbnm fall.
The Captain

3.
Cute&Dangerous
eestlinc
Skye-chan


4.
Calliope
Raistlin
Yunalesca

Group C
1.

Biggus Dickus
Chaos
Del Snizz


2.

Doomgaze
Sir Tyler of Narshe
Velld Ragnarok

3.
Emerald Aeris
Lķnxiįotūzi
Slimchandi


4.
Chewbacca
Shadowdust
Timbit


Group D
1.
CloudDragon-Not getting past the first round, so what does it matter?


2.
MoogleRush
Sakura Yume
The Grand Divina

3.
Hootenanny
Purgatory
Spaceman Spiff


4.
bennator0
Shadow Nexus
Spuuky


It seems half of the votes are screwed up ;_;

Denmark
04-08-2003, 12:57 AM
Captain Planet-Winner against edczxcvbnm in the finals!

Silverlocke-Winner if planet or edczxcvbnm fall.

Are you sure about that, Nostradamus? You seem a little sure of yourself.

CloudDragon
04-08-2003, 01:01 AM
No, thats who I WANT to win. =P

MecaKane
04-08-2003, 01:16 AM
Group A
1.
Beowulf
Citizen Bleys
Super Christ


2.
Colonel Kirby
Dew Drop
Kildarre


3.
Burtsplurt
Halan
Sita Atis


4.
Axethorn Stonehammer
Loony BoB
Mistėfanyarė

Group B
1.
Citizen Erased
Riven

2.
Dingo_Jellybean
Mindflare

3.
ButThePoncho
Pure Strife
Wind Shear

4.
Calliope
Lord Nathor

Group C
1.
Chaos
Roogle
Twisted Heat

2.
Bloodstone
Shoyku
The Chem

3.
pureghetto
Wyllius

4.
Blank

Group D
1.
black orb
Not At All Reno
ShlupQuack

2.
The Grand Divina
White Raven

3.
Axamenta
Spaceman Spiff
Yu Law

4.
Daventhalas
natrat
ZeZipster

bennator
04-08-2003, 01:36 AM
<b>Group A
1.</b>
Citizen Bleys
DCI Superfan
Jenova·Rebirth

<b>2.</b>
Kildarre
RyuKishi
Undying Angel

<b>3.</b>
edczxcvbnm
Moomba Mistress
Sita Atis

<b>4.</b>
Axethorn Stonehammer
Loony BoB
Mistėfanyarė


<b>Group B
1.</b>
abrojtm
Del Murder
Frihet

<b>2.</b>
Dingo_Jellybean


<b>3.</b>
ButThePoncho
Cute&Dangerous
eestlinc

<b>4.</b>
Calliope
Stevo
Yunalesca

<b>Group C
1.</b>
Nino Brown
Roogle
Shiroi Kumo

<b>2.</b>
Ally
Leeza
The Chem

<b>3.</b>
Cactuar2000
pureghetto
Wyllius

<b>4.</b>
Daryl
Nakor TheBlue Rider
Rampala

<b>Group D
1.</b>
CloudDragon
Not At All Reno
ShlupQuack

<b>2.</b>
Cowgirl Bebop
Dr Unne
MoogleRush

<b>3.</b>
Cheffie
Purgatory
Sephex

<b>4.</b>
bennator0
Iseult
Spuuky

Strider
04-08-2003, 01:57 AM
My early money is on Super Christ, ed, and Not At All Reno.

Sephex
04-08-2003, 04:11 AM
<b>
Group A
1.
Citizen Bleys
DCI Superfan
Jenova.Rebirth


2.
Colonel Kirby
Garland
Undying Angel

3.
edczxcvbnm
Moomba Mistress
Sita Atis

4.
Dark Holy
Hsu
This Guy

Group B
1.
Del Murder
Riven
Shinji


2.
Alpha
Mindflare
Silverlocke


3.
Linus
Loki
Moonlady


4.
Ifrit's Bodyguard
Stevo



Group C
1.
Chaos
Del Snizz
Gau


2.
One Winged Angel
Sir Tyler of Narshe
The Chem


3.
Emerald Aeris
Sefie
TheDesertFox

4.
Fiend
Shadowdust


Group D
1.
CloudDragon
RSL
ShlupQuack



2.
MoogleRush
Sakura Yume
White Raven

3.
Hootenanny
Purgatory
Sephex

4.
Red Wizard
Shadow Nexus
Spuuky

RSL
04-08-2003, 04:14 AM
Group A
1.
Flamethrower
Joe Keen
Shattered Chest

2.
Dew Drop

3.
edczxcvbnm
Moomba Mistress

4.
Axethorn Stonehammer
mystic ice cube
This Guy

Group B
1.
Citizen Erased

2.
BlkKnight
Dingo_Jellybean
Mindflare

3.
Cute&Dangerous
The Puppy

4.

Group C
1.
Biggus Dickus
Del Snizz

2.
Cowboy Dan

3.
Emerald Aeris
pureghetto
Slimchandi


4.
Chewbacca

Group D
1.
GamerGirl
Umi Butterfly

2.

3.
Hootenanny
Spaceman Spiff

4.

Evelia
04-08-2003, 05:24 AM
Group A
1.
Beowulf
Citizen Bleys
Joe Keen

2.
Colonel Kirby
o.O
RyuKishi

3.
crono_logical
Moomba Mistress
The Man

4.
Mistėfanyarė
mystic ice cube

Group B
1.
Citizen Erased
Del Murder
Master Vivi

2.
Alpha
Mindflare
The Captain

3.
ButThePoncho
Linus
Loki

4.
Excel
Ifrit's Bodyguard
Raistlin

Group C
1.
Agent Proto
Roogle
Shiroi Kumo

2.
Bloodstone
Doomgaze
One Winged Angel

3.
Emerald Aeris
Lķnxiįotūzi

4.
Daryl
Fiend
Rampala

Group D
1.
Agrias
CloudDragon
Umi Butterfly

2.
Al Bhed³
Leknaat V
The Grand Divina

3.
Cheffie
Purgatory
Spaceman Spiff

4.
Red Wizard
Spuuky
ZeZipster

Yamaneko
04-08-2003, 07:24 AM
Group A
1.
Citizen Bleys
Joe Keen
Super Christ


2.
Dew Drop
Kildarre
o.O


3.
Burtsplurt
edczxcvbnm
The Man


4.
Captain Planet
Mistėfanyarė
mystic ice cube


Group B
1.
abrojtm
Citizen Erased
Del Murder


2.
Dingo_Jellybean
Silverlocke
The Captain


3.
ButThePoncho
eestlinc
Skye-chan


4.
Calliope
Nait
Raistlin


Group C
1.
Biggus Dickus
Nino Brown
Twisted Heat


2.
Cowboy Dan
Griever
Shoyku


3.
HOORJ
Lķnxiįotūzi
pureghetto


4.
BatChao
Chewbacca
MecaKane


Group D
1.
kami1004
Not At All Reno
ShlupQuack


2.
Sakura Yume
Sir Zaphier Darkhart
The Grand Divina


3.
Hootenanny
Sephex
Spaceman Spiff


4.
bennator0
Daventhalas
Spuuky

Daventhalas
04-08-2003, 08:33 AM
Group A
1.
*angel tears*
Citizen Bleys
Flamethrower

2.
Garland
o.O
Undying Angel

3.
Burtsplurt
edczxcvbnm
Moomba Mistress


4.
Axethorn Stonehammer
Loony BoB
Mistėfanyarė


Group B
1.
Del Murder
Master Vivi
Riven

2.
BlkKnight
Gibsie
Sage

3.
eestlinc
Linus
Skye-chan

4.
Bannor
Calliope
Raistlin

Group C
1.
Agent Proto
Chaos
Roogle

2.
Doomgaze
Sir Tyler of Narshe
Velld Ragnarok

3.
Emerald Aeris
Lķnxiįotūzi
pureghetto

4.
BatChao
Daryl
Fiend

Group D
1.
Not At All Reno
ShlupQuack
Umi Butterfly

2.
Dr Unne
Leknaat V
The Grand Divina

3.
Mr. Graves
Purgatory
Spaceman Spiff

4.
Iseult
Red Wizard
ZeZipster

KimmY
04-08-2003, 11:39 AM
Group A.
1.
*angel tears*
Jenova·Rebirth
Citizen Bleys

2.
Dew Drop
o.O
RyuKishi

3.
Moomba Mistress
The Man
edczxcvbnm

4.
Loony BoB
Mistėfanyarė
mystic ice cube

Group B.
1.
Del Murder
Riven
Shinji

2.
Dingo_Jellybean
Mindflare
Omni Unit

3.
Cute&Dangerous
Loki
Pure Strife

4.
Excel
Nait
Raistlin

Group C.
1.
Biggus Dickus
Roogle
Twisted Heat

2.
Doomgaze
Leeza
Shoyku

3.
d0p
Lķnxiįotūzi
Mr Rocko

4.
MecaKane
Shadowdust
StooJ

Group D.
1.
Kumo
ShlupQuack
Umi Butterfly

2.
Sir Zaphier Darkhart
The Grand Divina
White Raven

3.
Cheffie
Hootenanny
Spaceman Spiff

4.
Spuuky
TrowaBarton IV
ZeZipster

Red Wizard
04-08-2003, 07:07 PM
Group A
1.
Beowulf
Shattered Chest
Tweety_ch1ck

2.
Akumaou812
Meldon
Shorty

3.
Alana
princeofdarknez
white.trash

4.
mystic ice cube
Star
Yuna-chan

Group B
1.
Big D
Josuke
Riven

2.
computer-geekz
Omni Unit
Sage

3.
animee_
Moonlady
Pure Strife

4.
sergeysephy
Stevo
Yunalesca

Group C
1.
Galadrius
Talon
Twisted Heat

2.
Cowboy Dan
Miss Jackie
The Chem

3.
Aviva
d0p
HOORJ

4.
MecaKane
Timbit
Zefiroth

Group D
1.
Agrias
Delglad
kami1004

2.
Guru Clef
Leknaat V
White Raven

3.
Dara Tan
erik ramza
lionx

4.
bennator0
chubisco
natrat

Psychotic
04-08-2003, 08:23 PM
Group A
1.
DCI Superfan
Jenova·Rebirth
Rirse


2.
Garland
o.O
The Amazing Spiderman

3.
crono_logical
edczxcvbnm
The Man

4.
Dark Holy
Eternal Sphere
mystic ice cube

Group B
1.
Big D
Citizen Erased
Master Vivi

2.
Dingo_Jellybean
Kuja Trance
The Captain

3.
eestlinc
Loki
Pure Strife


4.
Ifrit's Bodyguard
Nait
sergeysephy

Group C
1.
Biggus Dickus
Gau
Roogle

2.

Doomgaze
Griever
One Winged Angel

3.
Aviva
Cactuar2000
Emerald Aeris

4.
MecaKane
Nakor TheBlue Rider
Timbit

Group D
1.
CloudDragon
Not At All Reno

2.
Al Bhed³
Dr Unne
Sir Zaphier Darkhart

3.
Hootenanny
Mr. Graves
Sephex


4.
Fighter
Shadow Nexus
ZeZipster(Ze!!! though he probably won't remember)

Mr. Graves
04-08-2003, 09:40 PM
Group A
1.
NeX
Rirse
Super Christ

2.
Garland
RyuKishi
Undying Angel

3.
edczxcvbnm
LH
The Man

4.
Axethorn Stonehammer
Mistėfanyarė
mystic ice cube
This Guy

Group B
1.
abrojtm
Big D
Citizen Erased
Super Dave

2.
BlkKnight
The Captain
Vasher

3.
ButThePoncho
Loki
Moonlady

4.
Excel
Lord Nathor
Raistlin

Group C
1.
Agent Proto
Del Snizz
Shiroi Kumo

2.
Bloodstone
One Winged Angel
Sir Tyler of Narshe

3.
Emerald Aeris
pureghetto
Wyllius

4.
BatChao
Daryl
Fiend

Group D
1.
Kumo
Tatum
Umi Butterfly

2.
Bombshell
Guru Clef
Sakura Yume

3.
lionx
Mr. Graves
Purgatory

4.
Fighter
Red Wizard
Shadow Nexus

Zell's Fists of Fury
04-08-2003, 10:43 PM
Group A
1.
Joe Keen
Super Christ

2.
Colonel Kirby
Kildarre
o.O


3.
Halan


4.
Mistėfanyarė
mystic ice cube
This Guy

Group B
1.
Citizen Erased
Riven
Super Dave


2.
Dingo_Jellybean
Silverlocke
The Captain


3.
ButThePoncho
eestlinc
Linus

4.
Bannor
Calliope



Group C
1.
Del Snizz
Gau


2.
Cowboy Dan
Doomgaze
Shoyku


3.
HOORJ
pureghetto
Slimchandi


4.
BatChao
MecaKane
StooJ


Group D
1.
Not At All Reno
RSL
ShlupQuack


2.
NO VOTE

3.
Spaceman Spiff


4.
NO VOTE

BatChao
04-08-2003, 11:45 PM
Group A
1.
Joe Keen
Super Christ

2.
o.O
RyuKishi
Undying Angel

3.
crono_logical
edczxcvbnm
Sita Atis

4.
mystic ice cube
This Guy

Group B
1.
Citizen Erased
Del Murder

2.
Mindflare

3.
Cute&Dangerous

4.
darkchrono
sergeysephy
Yunalesca

Group C
1.
Biggus Dickus
Twisted Heat

2.
Doomgaze
The Chem

3.
Lķnxiįotūzi
Slimchandi

4.
BLANK

Group D
1.
Not At All Reno
RSL
ShlupQuack

2.
MoogleRush

3.
Cheffie
Hootenanny

4.
chubisco
ZeZipster

erikramza
04-09-2003, 05:44 AM
Spiff! Spiff for everthing!! My vote goes to Spiff, and Spiff gets my vote... Go Spiff!!

EDIT: and Moomba Misstress.

another edit...: Shorty too!

Ace Protorney
04-09-2003, 06:14 AM
Group A
1.
Citizen Bleys
Flamethrower
Super Christ

2.
Blaze Knight
o.O
RyuKishi

3.
edczxcvbnm
Moomba Mistress
Sita Atis

4.
Captain Planet
Loony BoB
mystic ice cube

Group B
1.
Big D
Del Murder
Super Dave

2.
Alpha
Dingo_Jellybean
Mindflare

3.
ButThePoncho
eestlinc
Moonlady

4.
Nait
Raistlin
Yunalesca

Group C
1.
Agent Proto
Del Snizz
Gau

2.
Cowboy Dan
Doomgaze
Shoyku

3.
Emerald Aeris
Lķnxiįotūzi
Mr Rocko

4.
BatChao
MecaKane
Timbit


Group D
1.
CloudDragon
Not At All Reno
ShlupQuack

2.
Cowgirl Bebop
Sakura Yume
The Grand Divina

3.
Mr. Graves
Purgatory
Spaceman Spiff

4.
Daventhalas
Red Wizard
Spuuky

Zell's Fists of Fury
04-09-2003, 06:26 AM
NEXT ROUND PLZ.
I wanna move on. ;_;


ps edcisucksohardnm is goin DOWN.

The_Scottish_Gal
04-09-2003, 06:31 AM
MOOMBA AND SPIFF

And Erik too, while im at it

CloudDragon
04-09-2003, 06:54 AM
By the way, shouldn't the Mr./Miss. EoFF competition be like right after this, considering it did happen exactly 6 months ago by the end of this month. Just something I was kinda wondering and my computer is being really crappy right now so I posted it here :P

TheForgottenOne
04-09-2003, 07:03 AM
I can't believe someone voted for me...

Group A

1.
Beowulf
Citizen Bleys

2.
Colonel Kirby
Kildarre

3.
crono_logical

4.
blank

Group B

1.
Twincruiser
Josuke

2.
computer-geekz
Alpha

3.
Moonlady
Skye-chan

4.
Calliope

Group C

1.
Chaos

2.
Ally
Leeza
The Chem

3.
Mr Rocko
Emerald Aeris

4.
Shadowdust
MecaKane

Group D

1.
ShlupQuack
CloudDragon
Umi Butterfly

2.
The Grand Divina
Sakura Yume

3.
Hootenanny
Mr. Graves

4.
natrat

unsorted
I couldn't find them on the list and want to vote for them so...
StriderX284
deftones
Coach

stuffing
04-09-2003, 02:13 PM
wow, some people voted for me. I LOVE ALL WHO VOTE FOR THIS GUY

Ace Protorney
04-09-2003, 08:30 PM
Ok, everyone, I'm making today the last day to vote! So if you haven't yet voted, vote now! I will move to the next round tomorrow! fun!

Enchanted~Dreams
04-09-2003, 08:57 PM
Group A.
1.
Jenova·Rebirth

2.
o.O

3.
edczxcvbnm

4.
Mistėfanyarė

Group B.
1.
Big D

2.
Mindflare

3.
ButThePoncho

4.
Raistlin

Group C.
1.
Biggus Dickus

2.
Leeza

3.
Lķnxiįotūzi

4.
MecaKane

Group D.
1.
Not At All Reno

2.
The Grand Divina

3.
Spaceman Spiff

4.
Spuuky

Batman
04-09-2003, 10:29 PM
Here ya go! :p :p :p :p

Group A1:
- Citizen Bleys
- *angel tears*
- Jenova-Rebirth

Group A2:
- o.O
- RyuKishi
- Undying Angel

Group A3:
- chrono_logical
- edczxcvbnm
- Moomba Mistress

Group A4:
- Axethorn Stonehammer
- Loony BoB
- This Guy

Group B1:
- Citizen Erased
- Del Murder
- Master Vivi

Group B2:
- Mindflare
- Omni Unit
- Vasher

Group B3:
- ButThePoncho
- eestlinc
- Pure Strife

Group B4:
- Lord Nathor
- Yunalesca
- Nait

Group C1:
- Biggus Dickus
- Agent Proto
- Del Snizz

Group C2:
- One Winged Angel
- Doomgaze
- Griever

Group C3:
- pureghetto
- d0p
- Slimchandi

Group C4:
- Shadowdust
- StooJ
- Zefiroth

Group D1:
- Agrias
- Delglad
- ShlupQuack

Group D2:
- Al Bhed³
- Cowgirl Bebop
- White Raven

Group D3:
- Cheffie
- Mr. Graves
- Spaceman Spiff

Group D4:
- Shadow Nexus
- Red Wizard
- chubisco

CloudDragon
04-09-2003, 11:00 PM
Originally posted by Enchanted~Dreams
Group A.
1.
Jenova·Rebirth

2.
o.O

3.
edczxcvbnm

4.
Mistėfanyarė

Group B.
1.
Big D

2.
Mindflare

3.
ButThePoncho

4.
Raistlin

Group C.
1.
Biggus Dickus

2.
Leeza

3.
Lķnxiįotūzi

4.
MecaKane

Group D.
1.
Not At All Reno

2.
The Grand Divina

3.
Spaceman Spiff

4.
Spuuky

E~D, just to let you know if you didn't you could have voted for 3 for each group number, but oh well.

Ace Protorney
04-10-2003, 12:43 AM
You know, I think I have enough votes as is, and I don't think I'll get any extra. So I'll close round one as of now.