PDA

View Full Version : Cloud in ff5



Arioch
11-11-2004, 09:33 PM
Cloud appears some times (very few) at loading screen in the playstation version.

Captain Maxx Power
11-11-2004, 11:03 PM
*goes to confirm* well burst my bagpipes if it aint true! :eek: you learn something new everyday.

Laguna
11-11-2004, 11:53 PM
This also happens with Squall, Sephiroth and Cloud in the PS one version of FF6. Its to do with the save data on your memory card.

Kawaii Ryűkishi
11-12-2004, 01:10 AM
Cloud and Sephiroth show up on the FFV loading screen.
Squall and an Onion Swordsman show up on the FFVI loading screen.
That's it.

ShivaBlizzard8
11-12-2004, 05:38 AM
There's also a hack that lets you play FF5 as Cloud floating around the internet, I believe. It's probably for the ROM version though.

Master.Pug
11-12-2004, 02:47 PM
There's also a hack that lets you play FF5 as Cloud floating around the internet, I believe. It's probably for the ROM version though.

*confirms*
but it isn't working through battle's though :(

Cloud :FFMaster eMPe PL:
11-13-2004, 11:42 AM
!!!Yeah,I saw Cloud too!!!
He's at starting screen.
You can see him on PS version [I have PAL] from time to time.

saint35
11-15-2004, 03:27 AM
tight i never have noticed that