PDA

View Full Version : FF2 DoS Bestiary



Assassin
02-20-2005, 07:26 PM
I finished Final Fantasy 2 and I was looking into my bestiary list and saw I missed one of the first enemies in the list. I saw on gamefaqs.com it used to be where the dreadnought was but since I already had the part with the cyclone the enemies have changed. Doen anyone know if it is still possible to find those enemies anywhere else of do I have to play the game over again?

DJZen
02-21-2005, 02:05 AM
Which enemy was it?

Assassin
02-21-2005, 12:54 PM
It's name is Phorusracos but there are more mosters like that one which I can't find anymore.

Kawaii Ryűkishi
02-21-2005, 01:06 PM
Yeah, that's one of the enemies you simply can't run into after that point. You're out of luck.

DJZen
02-21-2005, 09:04 PM
Yep, too bad too, 'cause if you get a complete bestiary it gives you the code to revive Aeris I'm making that up.

Kawaii Ryűkishi
02-21-2005, 09:27 PM
I'd much rather have a code to revive Josef. :aimsad:

Assassin
02-21-2005, 11:09 PM
Darn... Well, I'll just complete the FF1 bestiary list then, I don't really feel like levelling up everyone again :p.