-
2017 Media Log
We are already a month into 2017! What media have you guys been consuming? Use this thread to log your items and it is a good place to look at at the end of the year to reflect on what you have consumed as well as to see what your fellow EoFFers are into.
The idea is to have one post in the thread that you update throughout the year. Feel free to assign ratings to your items and set goals for yourself.
My 2017 Goals
Books to read: 25 (22/25)
Games to play: 25 (23/25)
Movies to watch: 20 (17/20)
TV shows watched: No goal (25)
Podcasts listened to: No goal (18)
My ratings:
* Blech
** Meh
*** OK
**** Pretty good!
***** Awesome!!!!
Favorites of the Month (TV Show / Podcast)
January: The Flash / Reply All
February: Marvel's Agents of SHIELD / Hardcore History
March: The Flash / Radiolab
April: Survivor / S-Town
May: The Handmaid's Tale / This American Life
June: Designated Survivor / You Are Not So Smart
July: The People vs OJ Simpson / Freakonomics Radio
August: Game of Thrones / Reply All
September: Rick and Morty / 30 for 30
October: Stranger Things / 30 for 30
November: Brooklyn Nine-Nine / More Perfect
January
Books- Super Forecasting **** - Very interesting yet depressing since the Trump world is basically anti to this very idea of applying rational judgement.
- Ready Player One (in progress)
Games- Persona 4 Golden (Vita) ***** - Great characters, maybe the best of any RPG. The dungeons did not get annoying like P3 either. The ending did drag on a bit but not enough to detract from the experience.
- Pokemon Sun (3DS) (in progress)
Movies
TV- The Flash Season 3 **** - I like the direction with Kid Flash and Cisco is always entertaining. Favorite of the month.
- Marvel's Agents of SHIELD Season 4 *** - Sick of these body snatching storylines.
- The Bachelor Season 21 *** - Good to mindlessly watch.
Podcasts- Freakonomics Radio ****
- Reply All **** - Great episode on Brinkley and the parallels (though unsaid) to Trump. Favorite of the month.
- 99% Invisible ***
- Radiolab ***
- BrainStuff **
- On the Media ***
- This American Life ***
- Imaginary Worlds **
- Science Vs **
February
Books- Ready Player One * - Could not get through it. Terrible writing and I just don't care about the 1980s.
- Caliban's War (in progress)
- Ultimate Spider-Man Book 16: Deadpool *** - Not a big fan of the Ultimate X-Men who were the main focus here.
- Ultimate Spider-Man Book 17: Clone Saga ***** - Possibly my favorite USM storyline to date, with cool guest stars and nice take on the clone nonsense.
- Ultimate Spider-Man Book 18: Ultimate Knights ***
Games- Pokemon Sun (3DS) ***** - More addicting Pokemon fun.
- Danganronpa 2 (Vita) (in progress)
Movies- Spectre *** - High on action, low on plot value.
- Hidden Figures **** - Good story about overlooked people and math!
- Moonlight ** - Well acted but no real plot and my favorite character died after the first act.
- Moana *** - Good songs and story, probably would have liked it better if I wasn't in an uncomfortable theater with antsy kids :p
TV- The Flash Season 3 ***
- Marvel's Agents of SHIELD Season 4 **** - Robot doubles and virtual realities are not new plot lines but they are making it work. Favorite of the month.
- The Bachelor Season 21 ****
- The OA Season 1 ***
- Star Trek: Deep Space Nine Season 5 ****
Podcasts- Freakonomics Radio ****
- Reply All ***
- 99% Invisible ***
- Radiolab ***
- BrainStuff **
- On the Media **** - Relistening to the poverty series.
- This American Life ***
- Imaginary Worlds ***
- Hardcore History **** - Good episode on the power of nuclear weapons. Favorite of the month.
- Common Sense with Dan Carlin ****
March
Books- Caliban's War (in progress)
- The Sandman Vol. 3: Dream Country (in progress)
Games- Danganronpa 2 (Vita) **** - Mysteries were not as a good as the first game but still very fun.
- The Room 3 (Android) (in progress)
- Dragon Quest VII (3DS) (in progress)
Movies
TV- The Flash Season 3 ***** - Musical episode was great! Favorite of the month.
- Marvel's Agents of SHIELD Season 4 ****
- The Bachelor Season 21 **** - TV junk food.
- The OA Season 1 ** - Hit and miss. Overall I was not too into it.
- Star Trek: Deep Space Nine Season 5 ***
- The Magicians Season 1 ** - It's no Harry Potter, pass.
- The Expanse Season 1 *** - The books are better and it follows it closely enough that I'll pass.
- Into the Badlands Season 1 ***
- Survivor Season 34 ****
- Galavant Season 1 ***
Podcasts- Freakonomics Radio **** - Chuck E. Cheese
- Reply All *** - Russian Passenger part 1 (Uber hack)
- 99% Invisible ***
- Radiolab **** - Shots Fired (Florida cop violence), great eye opener. Favorite of the month.
- BrainStuff **
- On the Media ***
- This American Life *** - Ask a Grown Up
- Imaginary Worlds **
- Science Vs *** - Acne, Climate Change
April
Books- Caliban's War ***** - Picked up the suspense right after the first book, great stuff.
- The Sandman Vol. 3: Dream Country *** - An in between of two more epic tales.
- Thinking, Fast and Slow - in progress
- The Sandman Vol. 4: Season of Mists - in progress
- Red Rising - in progress
Games- The Room 3 (Android) (in progress)
- Dragon Quest VII (3DS) (in progress)
Movies- Fantastic Beasts and Where to Find Them *** - Good start of a new prequel franchise though it was slow to get going.
TV- The Flash Season 3 ****
- Marvel's Agents of SHIELD Season 4 ****
- Survivor Season 34 ***** - Shaping up to be one of my favorite seasons ever. Queen Sandra finally voted out. Favorite of the month.
- The Handmaid's Tale Season 1 *****
- New Girl Season 6 ****
Podcasts- Freakonomics Radio ***
- Reply All **** - Russian Passenger part 2 (Uber hack)
- 99% Invisible **** - Containers, oddly fascinating
- Radiolab ***** - Nukes, a fantastic look at the very thin line that separates us from oblivion
- BrainStuff **
- On the Media ***
- This American Life *** - Testosterone
- Imaginary Worlds ***
- Science Vs **** - Ghosts (lol)
- Common Sense with Dan Carlin **** - Almost exactly gave my thoughts on AHCA.
- S-Town ***** - Binged this one quickly. Great story about a fascinating man and the town he was stuck in. Favorite of the month.
May
Books- Thinking, Fast and Slow - in progress
- The Sandman Vol. 4: Season of Mists **** - Cool story about the fate of Hell.
- Red Rising - in progress
Games- The Room 3 (Android) (in progress)
- Dragon Quest VII (3DS) **** - Great classic JRPG feel.
- Zero Time Dilemma (3DS) ***** - The fragment system took getting used to but it all came together fantastically.
- Fire Emblem Fates: Conquest (3DS) (in progress)
Movies
TV- The Flash Season 3 *** - I knew it was Barry but still a cool reveal. Disappointed that the girlfriend didn't actually die though.
- Marvel's Agents of SHIELD Season 4 **** - Re-used some plot of Age of Ultron but still engaging to the finish.
- Survivor Season 34 **** - Great season overall but wasn't a fan of Sara personally.
- The Handmaid's Tale Season 1 ***** - Riveting every time. Favorite of the month.
- New Girl Season 6 *** - Cute and easy watch.
Podcasts- Freakonomics Radio ***
- Reply All **** - Alex's phone getting hacked was great.
- 99% Invisible ***
- Radiolab ***
- BrainStuff **
- On the Media - *** War on Drugs
- This American Life **** - The Other Mr. President (window into Putin), I Am Not A Pirate (Somali pirates), great stuff this month. Favorite of the month.
- Imaginary Worlds *** - Listened to the very first episode on origin stories and it was interesting.
- Science Vs **** - Good one on Abortion.
- Common Sense with Dan Carlin ***
June
Books- Thinking, Fast and Slow (in progress)
- Red Rising **** - A lot of borrowing from Hunger Games, Harry Potter, etc. but still an interesting world and story.
- The Sandman Volume 5: A Game of You *** - Not as great as the other tales but still quality writing.
Games- The Room 3 (Android) (in progress)
- Fire Emblem Fates: Conquest (3DS) (in progress)
- Mario Kart 8 Deluxe (Switch) (in progress)
- The Legend of Zelda: Breath of the Wild (Switch) (in progress)
- Death of a Fansite (PC) ***** - Fantastic story, great characters, and a nice balanced battle system allowing for several options while also keeping a high challenge.
Movies- Wonder Woman **** - Great origin for her and nice to see a bunch of women kicking ass.
TV- The Handmaid's Tale Season 1 **** - Strong finish to a strong show.
- Designated Survivor Season 1 **** - It's basically 24 with Jack as the president. I binged 20 episodes like they were nothing. Favorite of the month.
- The Bachelorette Season 13 **
- Orange Is the New Black Season 5 *** - Started off interesting but a whole season on the 3-day riot got grating.
Podcasts- Freakonomics Radio **** - Steve Ballmer interview
- Reply All **** - Phishing, Fog of Covfefe
- 99% Invisible ***
- Radiolab ***
- BrainStuff **
- On the Media ***
- This American Life *** - Fermi's Paradox
- Imaginary Worlds **
- Science Vs *** - Nuclear Power
- Common Sense with Dan Carlin ***
- Invisibilia ***
- The Bernie Sanders Show ***
- You Are Not So Smart **** - Desirability Bias, The Half Life of Facts, great series I just started. Favorite of the month.
July
Books- Thinking, Fast and Slow **** - Learned a lot about how people think and make decisions.
- The Sandman Volume 6: Fables & Reflections **** - Loved the historical context of each of the short stories.
- The Girl on the Train **** - Not quite Gone Girl but still a great page turner.
- The Sandman Volume 7: Brief Lives **** - Always great when it involves the family.
- Gods of Risk ** - Didn't get much out of this.
- Abaddon's Gate (in progress)
Games- The Room 3 (Android) (in progress)
- Fire Emblem Fates: Conquest (3DS) **** - Storyline is a joke but fantastic maps and battle conditions.
- Mario Kart 8 Deluxe (Switch) (in progress)
- The Legend of Zelda: Breath of the Wild (Switch) (in progress)
- Salt and Sanctuary (Vita) ** - I liked the Metroidvania concept and all the weapon classes but the Dark Souls-like difficulty, lack of pausing, and requirements to redo several challenges after each respawn made me lose interest.
- Guacamelee (Vita) **** - Fun Metroidvania game with a sense of humor. Only complaint is that it was too short!
- Super Mario Run (Android) (in progress)
- Odin Sphere Leifthrasir (Vita)
Movies- Spider-Man Homecoming **** - Definitely among the best Spidey movies. A little formulaic without a ton of development but I still had fun.
TV- The Bachelorette Season 13 ***
- Orange Is the New Black Season 5 ***
- GLOW Season 1 ****
- The People vs OJ Simpson ***** - Surprised how great this was. Favorite of the month.
- Game of Thrones Season 7 ***** - Great start to the new season.
Podcasts- Freakonomics Radio **** - Steve Hilton interview, Charles Koch interview. Very interesting to see how these people with power think or at least want you to believe you think. Favorite of the month.
- Reply All **** - Fate of LiveJournal, Black Hole NJ (stolen goods shipper)
- 99% Invisible *** - Orioles ballpark
- Radiolab *** - The Gondolier, love the content, hate the editing
- BrainStuff *** - How crowds can kill you
- On the Media ***
- This American Life *** - Magic Show
- Imaginary Worlds *** - EVE Online, Dune
- Invisibilia *** - Future Self, True You
- The Bernie Sanders Show ***
- You Are Not So Smart **** - Scams
- Revisionist History ***
- What Trump Can Teach Us About Con Law ***
August
Books- Abaddon's Gate **** - Another great entry in this series. Stalled a bit at the end there but very entertaining and I love Jim Holden.
- American Gods (in progress)
Games- The Legend of Zelda: Breath of the Wild (Switch) ***** - Definite GotY for me, even in August. A true evolution of Zelda and best game I've played in years.
- Mass Effect: Andromeda (PS4) (in progress)
- Yooka-Laylee (PS4) (in progress)
- Super Mario Run (Android) (in progress)
- Odin Sphere Leifthrasir (Vita)
Movies
TV- The Bachelorette Season 13 **
- Game of Thrones Season 7 **** - Overall a good season with tons of action and plot movement, but at the expense of the characterization and writing of prior years. Favorite of the month.
- Rick and Morty Season 1 **** - Randomly got into this and it is very funny.
Podcasts- Freakonomics Radio *** - Fracking boom (birth rates)
- Reply All ***** - Tech support scam, one of their bests. Favorite of the month.
- 99% Invisible ***
- Radiolab **** - Sound editing software (very scary)
- BrainStuff ***
- On the Media **** - The Slants, gerrymandering, Newton Minow interview
- This American Life *** - Small town Alaska & immigration
- Imaginary Worlds **
- The Bernie Sanders Show **
- You Are Not So Smart ***
- Revisionist History *** - Churchill's best friend
- What Trump Can Teach Us About Con Law
- Hardcore History *** - Caeser's conquest of Gaul
September
Books- American Gods *** - Kept my interest but wasn't gripping.
- A Column of Fire **** - Page turner, focuses on very interesting time in European monarchies, but lacks the character depth of the first two in this series.
Games- Mass Effect: Andromeda (PS4) (in progress)
- Yooka-Laylee (PS4) (in progress)
- Super Mario Run (Android) (in progress)
- Odin Sphere Leifthrasir (Vita) (in progress)
Movies
TV- Rick and Morty Seasons 1 & 2 ***** - Continues to be hilarious. Favorite of the month (only one really, but still worthy of the title)
Podcasts- Freakonomics Radio
- Reply All **** - The Phantom Caller
- 99% Invisible ***
- Radiolab ***
- BrainStuff ***
- On the Media *** - Bob's Docs
- This American Life ***
- Imaginary Worlds *** - Technobabble
- The Bernie Sanders Show **** - Canadian health care
- You Are Not So Smart ***
- Revisionist History **** - Civil rights lawyers, McDonald's fries
- What Trump Can Teach Us About Con Law **** - Recess appointments, Takings clause
- Science Vs **** - Detoxing, vaccines
- 30 for 30 ***** - Dan and Dave, North Pole expedition, a new one and quickly one of my favorites. Terrific production value and compelling stories that transcend sports. Favorite of the month.
October
Books- Golden Son ***** - Better than the first book and page turning.
- Angelfall (in progress)
Games- Mass Effect: Andromeda (PS4) *** - A good game, but no where close to the original ME trilogy.
- The Witcher 3: Wild Hunt (PS4) (in progress)
- Super Mario Odyssey (Switch) (in progress)
- Super Mario Run (Android) (in progress)
- Odin Sphere Leifthrasir (Vita) **** - Great story, characters, and action. A little repetitive with the locations and bosses though.
- Undertale (Vita) ***** - A mark of genius, especially the music.
- Wild Arms (PS1) (in progress)
Movies- Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 2 **** - Not as good as the first movie but the plot was better than the usual Marvel tropes and the humor was on point.
- Tinkerbell *** - Pretty good movie for kids that teaches a good lesson about being your true self.
TV- Survivor Season 35 ** - Just not into this one.
- The Gifted Season 1 *** - It's OK, I like the mutant underground but I don't care that much for the family.
- Brooklyn Nine Nine Season 4 **** - Still making me laugh out loud.
- Stranger Things Season 2 ***** - Only worse than the first in that it isn't new, otherwise a great follow up. Favorite of the month.
Podcasts- Freakonomics Radio ***
- Reply All ***
- 99% Invisible **** - Stethoscope
- Radiolab ** - The editing continues to bug me, they try to be too cute with it.
- BrainStuff *** - Mosquitoes
- On the Media ***
- This American Life ***** - Proud boys
- Imaginary Worlds **
- The Bernie Sanders Show **
- You Are Not So Smart **
- What Trump Can Teach Us About Con Law ***
- Science Vs **** - Vaccines, Anti-vaxxers
- 30 for 30 ***** - Phil Ivy, inmate boxer, continues to be among the best produced podcasts. Favorite of the month.
- More Perfect ***
November
Books- Angelfall ** - Not my thing but not a bad YA series from a new author.
- Cibola Burn (in progress)
Games- The Witcher 3: Wild Hunt (PS4) (in progress)
- Super Mario Odyssey (Switch) (in progress)
- Wild Arms (PS1) (in progress)
- Super Mario Run (Android) (in progress)
- Pokemon Ultra Moon (3DS) (in progress)
- Mario Kart 8 Deluxe (Switch) **** - A pretty complete Mario Kart game. My daughter likes playing this one but tends to just sit there and let the karts drive by themselves. She likes picking the characters/karts more.
- Lego Star Wars: The Force Awakens (PS4) *** - Tried to play this with my son but he just wants to play the AT-ST part on the Endor prologue over and over again.
Movies- Thor: Ragnarok **** - Different vibe from the earlier Thors but I dug the space adventure and humor.
- Doctor Strange *** - Cool effects but otherwise fairly typical origin movie.
TV- The Gifted Season 1 ** - Just not into a show about superpowered people that focuses on some dopey family.
- Brooklyn Nine Nine Season 4 **** - Still very funny and one of the few current shows that has aged well. Favorite of the month.
- The Flash Season 4 ***
- Godless Season 1 ***
Podcasts- Freakonomics Radio **** - Larry Summers interview, German economy
- Reply All ***** - Bounty hunters, Facebook spying
- 99% Invisible *** - Creating emojis
- Radiolab *** - Driverless Dilemma
- BrainStuff **** - Dry cleaning, mosquito bites
- On the Media ***
- This American Life
- Imaginary Worlds *** - Fan Fiction, Haunted Mansion
- The Bernie Sanders Show **
- You Are Not So Smart *** - Change My View
- Revisionist History **
- What Trump Can Teach Us About Con Law **** - Impeachment
- Science Vs ***
- 30 for 30 *** - Mike and the Mad Dog
- More Perfect ***** - Gerrymandering, 2nd Amendment. Some great and very relevant stories. Favorite of the month.
December
Books- Cibola Burn **** - Another solid adventure though not my favorite.
- Everything I Never Told You ***
- Morning Star (in progress)
Games- The Witcher 3: Wild Hunt (PS4) (in progress)
- Super Mario Run (Android) (in progress)
- Pokemon Ultra Moon (3DS) (in progress)
- Lego Star Wars: The Force Awakens (PS4) (in progress)
- Pokemon Go (Android)
Movies- Coco **** - Emotional and funny, took my kids to it!
- Star Wars: The Last Jedi **
TV- Brooklyn Nine Nine Season 4
- The Flash Season 4
- Godless Season 1
- Designated Survivor Season 2
- Marvel's Agents of SHIELD Season 5
Podcasts- Freakonomics Radio
- Reply All
- 99% Invisible
- Radiolab - Marrow Christian magician
- BrainStuff
- On the Media
- This American Life - Things I Mean to Know
- Imaginary Worlds
- The Bernie Sanders Show
- You Are Not So Smart
- What Trump Can Teach Us About Con Law
- Science Vs
- 30 for 30 - Lebron hoodie photo
- More Perfect - The Heist
-
January
(SPOILER)Albums:
Cloud Nothings - Life Without Sound ***
The Flaming Lips - Oczy Mlody **1/2
Japandroids - Near to the Wild Heart of Life ****
Run the Jewels - Run the Jewels 3 ****
The xx - I See You ***
Films:
Cameraperson ***1/2
Christine ****
Jackie ****
La La Land ***1/2
Lion ***
Manchester by the Sea *****
February
Albums:
Dirty Projectors - Dirty Projectors ***
Elbow - Little Fictions ***
Jens Lekman - Life Will See You Now ***1/2
Los Campesinos! - Sick Scenes ****
Strand of Oaks - Hard Love **1/2
Films:
20th Century Women **1/2
Fences ***1/2
Hidden Figures ***1/2
The Lego Batman Movie ***
Loving **1/2
Moonlight ****
Toni Erdmann ****
-
I've actually been doing one of these offline so far, so I might just copy-paste it here when I have some time!
-
Oh, I did this last year. I'll get around to it this weekend. I'll edit this post later with what I've seen so far.
Viewing notes:
(O) - Ongoing (I haven't finished)
(F) - Finished (I've finished all that is available, or the entire thing)
(H) - On hold (Ongoing, but stopped in favour of other things, which I'll get back to)
(A) - Abandoned (And will probably not get back to)
Books:
- (F) Bryant & May and the Invisible Code ***** (A corrupt official gets his comeuppance. Everyone wins!)
- (F) Byrant & May and the Memory of Blood ***** (A pretty gripping story all round)
- (F) Oxcrimes ***** (Short Story collection, almost all the stories were fantastic)
- (F) Byrant & May On the Loose ***** (A very effective deconstruction of the main characters, with a tear-jerk ending)
- (F) Byrant & May Off the Rails ***** (A very good conclusion to the story introduced in 'On the Loose')
- (F) Byrant & May: London's Glory **** (A nice collection of short stories from the Byrant & May series)
- (F) The Last Wish **** (A very good short story collection from The Witcher)
- (F) The Strange Library *** (A short but arresting novel by Haruki Murakami)
- (F) Byrant & May Off the Rails ***** (A very good conclusion to the story introduced in 'On the Loose')
- (F) The Hag-Seed **** (A gripping tale of revenge, based on The Tempest)
- (F) Boy Meets Boy **** (A nice bit of light YA LGBT fiction. Nothing too heavy)
- (F) Byrant & May: Strange Tide ***** (Probably my favourite B&A novel yet)
- (F) Simon vs. the Homo-Sapiens Agenda ***** (A very entertaining novel set around a gay romance)
- (F) Release *** (It's... okay? It has a weird supernatural element to it which is out of sync with the gay romance, which is actually pretty decent)
TV:
- (F) Psych ***** (A fine network crime/comedy. Really enjoyed the series)
- (H) Supernatural **** (The quality perhaps isn't what it once was, but it remains a solid show)
- (O) The West Wing **** (Amid all the carnage in America now, the show has a refreshing optimism)
- (F) Death in Paradise ***** (Still a brilliant murder-mystery show)
- (O) Xena: Warrior Princess **** (Hammy 90s acting and fighting? Yeah!)
- (F) Luke Cage ***** (Probably my favourite Marvel T.V show so far)
- (O) The Amazing Race **** (For a reality television show, it's got a plenty going for it)
Video Games:
- (H) Shin Megami Tensei: IV **** (A punishing and slow start, but the plot is really picking up now)
- (F) Tales of Xillia **** (The core six characters are amazing, and the plot gets surprisingly emotional)
- (H) Miles Edgeworth: Investigations 2 **** (The plot seems more compelling than the first)
- (F) Phoenix Wright: Spirit of Justice ***** (Probably on par with Dual Destinies for quality)
- (F) Samurai Warriors 4 ***** (A very accomplished Warriors game)
- (F) Mass Effect: Andromeda *** (A few flaws and quibbles stop this from being a great game)
- (O) Tales of Zesteria **** (Sorey is so presh)
Movies:
- (F) Crouching Tiger, Hidden Dragon ***** (A classic wuxia film)
- (F) Crouching Tiger, Hidden Dragon 2 *** (Pales in comparison to the first; I would've preferred Chinese to English)
- (F) Rain of Assassins **** (Has a slightly convoluted plot, mainly revolving around weird cosmetic surgery)
- (F) Hero ***** (starring Jet Li, with a story told mostly through flashback. Very interesting visual effects)
- (F) Big Hero 6 **** (An interesting take on the usual Pixar formula)
- (F) The Book of Life *** (A film that gets better over time with an interesting take on Mexican folklore)
- (F) Star Wars: Episode I ** (Not much really happens. The acting is fairly atrocious)
- (F) Star Wars: Episode II ** (Moody, sexually creepy Anakin does not help this film)
- (F) Star Wars: Episode III *** (Just about reaches the heady heights of mediocrity)
- (F) Spirited Away ***** (They don't call it Japanese Alice in Wonderland for nothing)
- (F) Howl's Moving Castle **** (Some very strong anti-war themes in this film)
- (F) My Neighbour Totoro **** (Cute and fun film with a celebration of simple childhood pleasures)
-
Same as usual
In Progress (self explanatory)
Complete (Doesn't mean *complete* in the strictest sense, just that I've finished)
Abandoned (May pick it back up eventually, may not)
On Hold (Taking a break but will come back to it soonish)
January
January
Books
Catch-22 Complete
The Taste of Snow Complete
The Girl on the Train Complete
Harry Potter In Progress
Games
Star Ocean V On Hold
Ni No Kuni In Progress
Eternal Darkness On Hold
World of Final Fantasy Complete
Root Double Complete
Last Word Abandoned
Dragon Age II Complete
Killing Time at Light Speed Complete
Mortal Kombat 9 Complete
Tekken Tag Tournament 2 Complete
Himawari -The Sunflower- In Progress
Shantae: 1/2 Genie Hero Complete
Bully Abandoned
The Legend of Zelda: Ocarina of Time In Progress
The Witcher 3 In Progress
Beyond Eyes Complete
The Walking Dead: Season 2 Complete
The Wolf Among Us Complete
Quest for Glory In Progress
TV
Switched at Birth In Progress
Project Runway In Progress
Digimon In Progress
Movies
February
Books
Harry Potter In Progress
Games
Ni No Kuni In Progress
Himawari -The Sunflower- In Progress
The Legend of Zelda: Ocarina of Time In Progress
The Witcher 3 In Progress
Abzu Complete
Quest for Glory In Progress
TV
Switched at Birth In Progress
Project Runway In Progress
Digimon In Progress
Movies