Kingdom hearts 1+2! I loved them both very much (still do)
Also Fable 2, Infinate Undescovery and persona 4
Kingdom hearts 1+2! I loved them both very much (still do)
Also Fable 2, Infinate Undescovery and persona 4
I have a bunch of favorites. Right now they are
- Chrono Trigger
- Final Fantasy VI
- Final Fantasy IX
- Persona 3 FES
- Secret of Mana (Seiken Densetsu 2)
- Super Mario RPG Legend of the Seven Stars
Dragon Quest 5 really resonated hardcore with me at this point in my life. Shiren the Wanderer is also notable for being the RPG that changed how I looked at RPGs.
Hard for me to choose between FFVII and ESIV: Oblivion.
I will never be a memory.
Legend of Zelda, Golden Sun, Tales of Symphonia/Vesperia...
Chrono Trigger&Cross.
Delicious.
Rye made this!