During the month of August I watched:
1. The Other Guys - Funnier than expected. I enjoyed both main characters and laughed a lot.
2. Nearing Grace - Lots of boobs. Pretty generic story but done well enough to thoroughly enjoy.
3. The Ramen Girl - Greatest movie of all time, except for the ending, which I didn't really get. I want to live this movie.
4. Scott Pilgrim vs. the World - If you don't love this movie, you're not the kind of person I'd enjoy spending time with.
5. Seven - Kind of okay but mostly boring. Good cast, at least. I really hated the conclusion but have to admit it was clever.