Hello. Welcome to the third VG Babe Tournament out of four of the year. In the first Tournament, the winner was Rider from the visual novel game Fate/stay night, available for the PC and PS2. The winner of the second Tournament was Cloche Leythal Pastalia of Ar tonelico II. Now for the third time we will be having a tournament featuring 128 video game girls from a number of games vying for a chance to join the last two winners and another for a chance to be this year's number one video game babe. You are free to vote on however criteria you want.
Anyway, voting will be done in thread, so just post your votes. If you are sponsoring a babe, you are free to post pics to campaign for your babe to get votes from others. The point is to convince others why they should vote for your sponsored babe. We'll do one Division at a time, in the first round, there are eight groups of four girls. You will have to vote for one and the girl with the most votes will advance to the next round where it will go one on one. Should be simple enough.
Anyway, if you want to sponsor a babe, you have the first couple days to do so. But you are only allowed to claim one person, so make it fast before someone else does. Anyway, I think you would want to see our list for this tournament, so let's get to that!
The List
Zack Division
1.
Kasumi (Dead or Alive)
Makoto Aihara (Rumble Roses)
Maria Traydor (Star Ocean: Till the End of Time)
Yula Ellis (Atelier Iris 3)
2.
Jakuri (Ar tonelico)
Maria (Final Fantasy II)
Ophelia (Brutal Legend)
Rina (Suikoden II)
3.
Casper (Deathsmiles)
Clair Lasbard (Star Ocean: Till the End of Time)
Dark Queen (Battletoads)
Shania (Shadow Hearts: From the New World)
4.
Ai Ebihara (Persona 4)
Aria Bennett (Final Fantasy III)
Joanna Dark (Perfect Dark)
Momohime (Muramasa: The Demon Blade)
5.
Eirika (Fire Emblem: The Sacred Stones)
Janine (Pokémon)
Julia Heartilly (Final Fantasy VIII)
Kid (Chrono Cross)
6.
Arioch (Drakengard)
Freya (Valkyrie Profile)
Pamela Ibiss (Mana Khemia)
Reiko Hinomoto (Rumble Roses)
7.
Asuka Cranekick (Disgaea 3)
Lani (Final Fantasy IX)
Lara (Rune Factory Frontier)
Mia Ausa (Lunar: Silver Star Story)
8.
Fujin (Final Fantasy VIII)
Mio Kifune (Empty x Embryo) ~ NorthernChaosGod
Opera Vectra (Star Ocean: The Second Story)
Rise Kujikawa (Persona 4)
Eliwood Division
1.
Christie (Dead or Alive)
Elincia Ridell Crimea (Fire Emblem: Path of Radiance)
Kokoro (Dead or Alive)
V-13 (BlazBlue)
2.
Emi Toshiba (DanceDance Revolution)
Furiae (Drakengard)
Judy Nails (Guitar Hero)
Leanne (Resonance of Fate)
3.
Callo Melrose (Vagrant Story)
Fatima (Luminous Arc 2)
Jihl Nabaat (Final Fantasy XIII)
Juri Han (Street Fighter 4)
4.
Ayla (Chrono Trigger)
Faith (Mirror's Edge)
Rosa Farrell (Final Fantasy IV)
Yuna (Final Fantasy X)
5.
Irina Sykes (The Last Remnant)
Melissa Pearce (Parasite Eve)
Millia Rage (Guilty Gear)
Misha Arsellec Lune (Ar tonelico)
6.
Elena (Final Fantasy VII)
Emilie "Lili" Rochefort (Tekken)
Maki Sonomura (Persona)
Revya (Soul Nomad & the World Eaters)
7.
Alicia Claus (Bullet Witch)
Cate Archer (No One Lives Forever)
Remedi (Final Fantasy Tactics Advance)
Tifa Lockhart (Final Fantasy VII)
8.
Holly Summers (No More Heroes)
K0S-MOS (Xenosaga)
Maritie (ASH: Archaic Sealed Heat)
Nariko (Heavenly Sword)
King Division
1.
Ange Serena (Tales of Innocence)
Cissnei (Final Fantasy VII: Crisis Core)
Julia Chang (Tekken)
Midori Komaki (Devil Survivor)
2.
Argilla (Digital Devil Saga)
Cammy White (Street Fighter series)
Christie Montiero (Tekken series)
Taki (Soul Caliber)
3.
Daisy (Mario Strikers)
Emeralda (Xenogears)
Fear Mell (Star Ocean)
Innes Lorenz (Tales of Hearts)
4.
Akane (Ar tonelico 3)
Mirage Koas (Star Ocean: Till the End of Time)
Rutee Katrea (Tales of Destiny)
Xiuying Hong (Shenmue)
5.
Ling Xiao (Tekken)
Richea Spodune (Tales of Hearts)
Tsubaki Yayoi (BlazBlue)
Yuni Kaigui (DanceDance Revolution)
6.
Etna (Disgaea)
Jill Fizzart (Fire Emblem: Path of Radiance)
Pascal (Tales of Graces) ~ Blues Agent
Rachel Alucard (BlazBlue)
7.
Aigle (Rumble Roses)
Dixie Clemets (Rumble Roses)
Rachel (Ninja Gaiden)
Rin Tohsaka (Fate/Stay Night)
8.
Aida (Unreal)
Larxene (Kingdom Hearts: Chain of Memories)
Sakura Kasugano (Street Fighter series)
Tyria (Ar tonelico 3)
Leon Division
1.
Ada Wong (Resident Evil)
B. Orchid (Killer Instinct)
Michelle (Infinite Undiscovery)
Nanbu Kaguya (Super Robot Taisen og Saga: Endless Frontier)
2.
Alyx Vance (Half-Life 2)
Amy Fairchild (Wild Arms 2)
Marisa (Fire Emblem: The Sacred Stones)
Saki (Ar tonelico 3)
3.
Kika (suikoden IV)
Nel Zelpher (Star Ocean: Till the End of Time)
Rikku (Final Fantasy X) ~ Jiro
Sakura Matou (Fate/Stay Night)
4.
Celes Chere (Final Fantasy VI)
Claire Bennett (Tales of Rebirth)
Fina (Skies of Arcadia)
Morrigan (Dragon Age: Origins)
5.
Nina (Breath of Fire)
Noel Vermillion (BlazBlue)
Odessa Silverburg (Suikoden series)
Vanessa (Luminous Arc)
6.
Krusche Elendia (Ar tonelico)
Lisa Silverman (Persona 2)
Mitsuki Konishi (The World Ends With You)
Xiaomu (Namco x Capcom)
7.
Lenarshe (Eternal Poison)
Luna Noah (Lunar: Silver Star Story)
Raine Sage (Tales of Symphonia)
Shirley Fennes (Tales of Legendia)
8.
Rhi'a Dragunel (Sands of Destruction)
Rita Mordio (Tales of Vesperia)
Rose (Street Fighter series)
Suzuka Hime (Super Robot Taisen og Saga: Endless Frontier) ~ Vermachtnis
---
Now with that out of the way, let's get started with the voting.
Round 1
Zack Division
1.
Kasumi (Dead or Alive)
Makoto Aihara (Rumble Roses)
Maria Traydor (Star Ocean: Till the End of Time)
Yula Ellis (Atelier Iris 3)
2.
Jakuri (Ar tonelico)
Maria (Final Fantasy II)
Ophelia (Brutal Legend)
Rina (Suikoden II)
3.
Casper (Deathsmiles)
Clair Lasbard (Star Ocean: Till the End of Time)
Dark Queen (Battletoads)
Shania (Shadow Hearts: From the New World)
4.
Ai Ebihara (Persona 4)
Aria Bennett (Final Fantasy III)
Joanna Dark (Perfect Dark)
Momohime (Muramasa: The Demon Blade)
5.
Eirika (Fire Emblem: The Sacred Stones)
Janine (Pokémon)
Julia Heartilly (Final Fantasy VIII)
Kid (Chrono Cross)
6.
Arioch (Drakengard)
Freya (Valkyrie Profile)
Pamela Ibiss (Mana Khemia)
Reiko Hinomoto (Rumble Roses)
7.
Asuka Cranekick (Disgaea 3)
Lani (Final Fantasy IX)
Lara (Rune Factory Frontier)
Mia Ausa (Lunar: Silver Star Story)
8.
Fujin (Final Fantasy VIII)
Mio Kifune (Empty x Embryo)
Opera Vectra (Star Ocean: The Second Story)
Rise Kujikawa (Persona 4)
Please vote for one character in each group. Voting will last for a day or two depending on how many participates.