I'm the new Black Heart, apparently? xD
I'm the new Black Heart, apparently? xD
FIGHT!
SPOILERU!1. Rydia
2. Dagger
3. Morrigan Aensland
4. Samus Aran
5. Black Heart
6. Rider
7. Jill Valentine
8. KOS-MOS (didn't really like either)
9. Yukiko Amagi
10. Sophita Alexandra
11. Deborah Briscoletti
12. Rose
13. Momohime
14. Katherine
15. Tear Grants
16. Maria Traydor
(SPOILER)1. Rydia (FF IV)
2. Juliet Starling (Lolipop Chiansaw)
3. Morrigan Aensland (Darkstalkers)
4. Mitsuru Kirijo (Persona 3)
5. Black Heart (Hyper Dimension Neptunia)
6. Rider (Fate/stay night)
7. Jill Valentine (Resident Evil)
8. Seong Mi-Na (Soul Calibur)
9. Fumi Kanno (Shin Megami Tensei: Devil Survivor 2)
10. Noah (Record of the Agarest War)
11. Sylvia Christel (No More Heroes)
12. Nanaly Fletch (Tales of Destiny 2)
13. Momohime (Muramasa: The Demon Blade)
14. Katherine (Catherine)
15. Tear Grants (Tales of the Abyss)
16. Maria Traydor (Star Ocean: Till the End of Time)
Things are getting tougher!
Yeah they are
(SPOILER)
1. Rydia
2. Garnet
3. Sheva
4. Samus
5.BoobiesBlack Heart
6. Rider
7. Jill
8. Seong Mi-Na
9. Yukiko
10. Sophitia
11. Deborah
12. Rose
13. Momohime
14. Katherine
15. Tohsaka
16. Maria
4444444444 4 4 444 44 4
Seriously people, how the smurf is jill beating out Gwendolyn?
Have you no taste!
*Has anyrism*
(SPOILER)
1. Rydia (FF IV)
2. Juliet Starling (Lolipop Chiansaw)
3. Morrigan Aensland (Darkstalkers)
4. Mitsuru Kirijo (Persona 3)
5. Black Heart (Hyper Dimension Neptunia)
6. Nina (Breath of Fire)
7. Gwendolyn (Odin Sphere)
8. KOS-MOS (Xenosaga)
9. Yukiko Amagi (Persona 4)
10. Noah (Record of the Agarest War)
11. Deborah Briscoletti (Dragon Quest V)
12. Nanaly Fletch (Tales of Destiny 2)
13. Momohime (Muramasa: The Demon Blade)
14. Litchi Faye-Ling (Blazblue)
15. Tohsaka Rin (Fate/Stay Night)
16. Maria Traydor (Star Ocean: Till the End of Time)
And I give you the current standings!
1. Rydia (FF IV) - V
Penelo (FF XII) - II
2. Juliet Starling (Lolipop Chiansaw) - IV
Garnet "Dagger" Til Alexandros XVII (FF IX) - III
3. Morrigan Aensland (Darkstalkers) - V
Sheva Alomar (Resident Evil 5) - II
4. Mitsuru Kirijo (Persona 3) - V
Samus Aran (Metroid Prime) - II
5. Black Heart (Hyper Dimension Neptunia) - VI
Natsu (Soul Calibur V) - I
6. Nina (Breath of Fire) - II
Rider (Fate/stay night) - V
7. Jill Valentine (Resident Evil) - V
Gwendolyn (Odin Sphere) - II
8. KOS-MOS (Xenosaga) - II
Seong Mi-Na (Soul Calibur) - V
9. Fumi Kanno (Shin Megami Tensei: Devil Survivor 2) - III
Yukiko Amagi (Persona 4) - IV
10. Sophitia Alexandra (Soul Calibur) - IV
Noah (Record of the Agarest War) - III
11. Deborah Briscoletti (Dragon Quest V) - V
Sylvia Christel (No More Heroes) - II
12. Rose (The Legend of Dragoon) - IV
Nanaly Fletch (Tales of Destiny 2) - III
13. Kid (Chrono Cross)
Momohime (Muramasa: The Demon Blade) - VIII
14. Katherine (Catherine) - VII
Litchi Faye-Ling (Blazblue) - I
15. Tohsaka Rin (Fate/Stay Night) - III
Tear Grants (Tales of the Abyss) - V
16. Merurulince Rede Arls (Atelier Meruru) - I
Maria Traydor (Star Ocean: Till the End of Time) - VII
You people are really going to vote Jill over Gwendolyn? ;_;
(SPOILER)
(SPOILER)
1. Rydia
2. Jill Starling
3. Morrigan Aensland
4. Black Heart
5. Misturu Kijiro
6. Rider
7. Gwendolyn
8. Seong Mi-Na
9. Yukiko Amagi
10. Sophitia Alexandra
11. Deborah Briscoletti
12. Rose
13. Momohime
14. No vote
15. Tohsaka Rin
16. Merurulince Rede Arls
Votes
1. Rydia (FF IV)
2. Garnet "Dagger" Til Alexandros XVII (FF IX)
3. Morrigan Aensland (Darkstalkers)
4. Mitsuru Kirijo (Persona 3)
5. Black Heart (Hyper Dimension Neptunia)
6. Rider (Fate/stay night)
7. Gwendolyn (Odin Sphere)
8. KOS-MOS (Xenosaga)
9. Yukiko Amagi (Persona 4)
10. Noah (Record of the Agarest War)
11. Sylvia Christel (No More Heroes)
12. Rose (The Legend of Dragoon)
13. Momohime (Muramasa: The Demon Blade)
14. Litchi Faye-Ling (Blazblue)
15. Tear Grants (Tales of the Abyss)
16. Maria Traydor (Star Ocean: Till the End of Time)
Wow, I really expected you to vote for Rin ther Shads.
I would probably have done so, if it wasn't Tear Grants she was up against. I just happen to love Tear a little bit more.
And just to celebrate Hyper Dimension Neptunia V being released in Japan at the end of this month, here's another sexy Black Heart pic in her V outfit:
Yarr, harr fiddle dee-dee! This is not a pirate, hee-hee?
Oh, and I'm not sure if V stands for 5 in this case, since it's actually just the third game in the series, and naming it Hyper Dimension Neptunia 5 would make about as much sense as painting yourself green, jumping on a buss and strip naked while singing the "my little pony" intro. Yes, in other words: "it would hardly make any sense at all, but still make more sense than the fact that KOS-MOS is losing to Seong Mi-Na.
Decision making is hard.
(SPOILER)
1. Rydia
2. Garnet Til Alexandros XVII
3. Sheva Alomar
4. Mitsuru Kirijo
5. Black Heart
6. Nina
7. Gwendolyn
8. Seong Mi-Na
9. Yukiko Amagi
10. Noah
11. Deborah Briscoletti
12. Nanaly Fletch
13. Momohime
14. Litchi Faye-Ling
15. Tohsaka Rin
16. Maria Traydor
I have an announcement!
As last time, any girl eliminated in the initial rounds are removed from the tournament, and will not be reselected for future tournaments.
However, we will take up to two of them back in. I will post a list of all our permananet cuts from prevoius tournaments, which is a big list, and the ones cut from this tournament.
Everyone is allowed to make two suggestions, and the two with the highest demand will be entered back into the tournament. Feel free to discus who you want to to return from prevoius tournaments in this thread.
PM The Babekeepers with your decisions whenever you make them. Suggestions will end come tournaments end.
Cuts from this tournament
Pyrrha (Soul Calibur V)
Mio Kifune (Empty x Embryo)
Nina Williams (Tekken)
Viola (Soul Calibur V)
Sophie (Tales of Graces F)
Kanon (Wild Arms 2)
Shanoa (Castlvania: Order of Ecclesia)
Pamela Ibiss (Mana Khemia)
Kasumi (Dead or Alive series)
Paddra Nsu-Yeul (Final Fantasy XIII-2)
Jessica de Alkirk (Lunar: Silver Star Story)
Hilda (Pokemon Black & White)
Ashley (Eternal Poison)
Pascal (Tales of Graces) - IV
Leanne (Resonance of Fate)
Kuo (Infamous 2)
Koma (Super Robot Taisen og Saga: Endless Frontier)
Cheria Barnes (Tales of Graces F)
Sniper Wolf (Metal Gear Solid)
Mina Majikina (Samurai Shodown)
Alyssa Zaidelle (Final Fantasy XIII-2)
Sylvia Christel (No More Heroes)
Zerase (Suikoden V)
Alyn Shir (Kingdoms of Amalur: Reckoning)
Melia (Xenoblade Chronicles)
Kasumi Goto (Mass Effect 2)
Makoto Sako (Shin Megami Tensei: Devil Survivor 2)
Ashelia "Ashe" B'nargin Dalmasca (FF XII)
Ryuryu (Record of the Agarest War)
Misty (Pokémon)
Mia Fey (Ace Attorney)
Durga (Asura’s Wrath)
Previous tournament cuts
Ashley Graham (Resident Evil 4)
Alyx Vance (Half-Life 2)
Aida (Unreal 2)
Ai Ebihara (Persona 4)
Altaecia Rune Valeria (Wild Arms 2)
Antenora (Wild Arms 2)
Bianca (Rune Factory Frontier)
Airith (Finat Fantasy VII)
Ada Wong (Resident Evil 1)
Aigis (Persona 3)
Amy Fairchild (Wild Arms 2)
Amoretta Virgine (GrimGrimoire)
Anna Williams (Tekken)
Anastasia Rune Valeria (Wild ARMs 2)
Ange Serena (Tales of Innocence)
Anna Zirski (Phantasy Star)
Annastra "Anna" Servatika (Atelier Iris 3)
Anne Sirena (Super Robot Taisen og Saga: Endless Frontier)
Aoi Umenokouji (Virtua Fighter)
Aria Bennett (Final Fantasy III)
Arria Ekberg (Tales of the Tempest)
Aschen Brodel (Super Robot Taisen og Saga: Endless Frontier)
Asuka Cranekick (Disgaea 3)
Atwight Eks (Tales of Destiny 2)
Bastila Shan (Knights of the Old Republic)
Beatrix (FF IX)
Becky "Candy Cane" (Rumble Roses)
Benikage (Rumble Roses)
Bianca Whitaker (Dragon Quest V)
Bleu (Breath of Fire)
Caldia (Super Robot Taisen og Saga: Endless Frontier)
Callo Melrose (Vagrant Story)
Cammy White (Street Fighter)
Camellia (Arc the Lad: TOS)
Casper (Deathsmiles)
Cassandra Alexandra (Soul Calibur)
Cate Archer (No One Lives Forever)
Catherine (Catherine)
Chai Xianghua (Soul Calibur)
Cham Cham (Samurai Shodown)
Charlotte (Samurai Shodown)
Chisato Madison (Star Ocean: The Second Story)
Christie (Dead or Alive)
Christie Montiero (Tekken)
Ciel (Tsukihime)
Claire Branch (Ar tonelico)
Cortana (Halo series)
Dixie Clemets (Rumble Roses)
Dark Queen (Battletoads)
Elisabeth Blantorche (King of Fighters)
Elza (FF XII)
Elena (Dark Chronicle)
Elena (FF VII)
Elhaym "Elly" Van Houten (Xenogears)
Emilie "Lili" Rochefort (Tekken)
Emi Toshiba (DanceDance Revolution)
Estellise "Estelle" Sidos Heurassein (Tales of Vesperia)
Etna (Disgaea)
Eunice (Suikoden Tierkreis)
EVA (Metal Gear Solid)
Faith (Mirror's Edge)
Farah Oersted (Tales of Eternia)
Fear Mell (Star Ocean)
Felicia (Darkstalkers)
Fuuka (Izuna)
Furiae (Drakengard)
Fujin (FF VIII)
Ganesha (Rune Factory Frontier)
Hitomi (Dead or Alive)
Holly Summers (No More Heroes)
I-no (Guilty Gear)
Ina (Izuna)
Irina Sykes (The Last Remnant)
Isara Gunther (Valkyrie Chronicles)
Isabella "Ivy" Valentine (Soul Calibur)
Iria Animi (Tales of Innocence)
Janine (Pokémon)
Jade (Beyond Good & Evil)
Jakuri (Ar tonelico)
Jerin (Lufia)
Jill Fizzart (Fire Emblem: Path of Radiance)
Joanna Dark (Perfect Dark)
Juri Han (Street Fighter 4)
Judy Nails (Guitar Hero)
Julia Heartilly (Final Fantasy VIII)
Julia Chang (Tekken)
Kara (White Knight Chronicles)
Kitana (Mortal Kombat)
Konoko (Oni)
Kasumi (Suikoden series)
Kate Lindberg (Wild Arms 2)
Kairi (Kingdom Hearts)
Katt (Breath of Fire)
Kyoko Needleworker (Disgaea 3)
Krusche Elendia (Ar tonelico)
Lara Croft (Tomb Raider)
Larxene (Kingdom Hearts: Chain of Memories)
Lara (Rune Factory Frontier)
Lenarshe (Eternal Poison)
Lethe (Fire Emblem: Path of Radiance)
Leena (Chrono Cross)
Lilith Aileron (Tales of Destiny)
Luna Noah (Lunar: Silver Star Story)
Lucrecia Crescent (Final Fantasy VII)
Lucia (Luminous Arc)
Lucia (Suikoden II)
Lei Fang (Dead or Alive)
Mao (Shining Tears)
Maria Renard (Castlevania: Symphony of the Night)
Marie (Eternal Poison)
Miang (Xenogears)
Midori (Guitar Hero 2)
Melissa Pearce (Parasite Eve)
Millia Rage (Guilty Gear)
Mitsue (Atelier Iris 2)
Milliarde "Milly" (Baten Kaitos II)
Mirage Koas (Star Ocean: Till the End of Time)
Morrigan (Dragon Age: Origins)
Michelle (Infinite Undiscovery)
Misstress Spencer (Rumble Roses)
Micaiah (Fire Emblem: Radiant Dawn)
Midori Komaki (Devil Survivor)
Monica (Dark Chronicle)
Maritie (ASH: Archaic Sealed Heat)
Makoto Aihara (Rumble Roses)
Melody (Rune Factory Frontier)
May (Pokemon)
Mature (King of Fighters)
Meru (The Legend of Dragoon)
Mei Ling (Metal Gear Solid)
Nariko (Heavenly Sword)
Nell Ellis (Atelier Iris 3)
Neige Hausn (Super Robot Taisen og Saga: Endless Frontier Exceed)
Nicole "Nikki" Mimi Tithel (Mana Khemia)
Nix (Infamous 2)
Noin (Atelier Iris 2)
Purple Heart (Hyper Dimension Neptunia)
Odessa Silverberg (Suikoden)
Orumorudi (Luminous Arc 3)
Opalneria Rain (GrimGrimoire)
Ophelia (Brutal Legend)
Pasca Kanonno (Tales of the World: Radiant Mythology)
Phacia (Lunar: Silver Star Story)
Quistis Trepe (Final Fantasy VIII)
Rachel Alucard (BlazBlue)
Rachel (Ninja Gaiden)
Reco (Mushihime-sama)
Rowdy Reiko (Rumble Roses)
Rosa (Deathsmiles)
Rika (Phantasy Star)
Richea Spodune (Tales of Hearts)
Rose (Street Fighter)
Rosetta (Rune Factory Frontier)
Rutee Katrea (Tales of Destiny)
Remedi (FF Tactics Advance)
Rina (Suikoden II)
Riesz (Seiken Densetsu 3)
Rena Lanford (Star Ocean: The Second Story)
Rozalin (Disgaea 2: Cursed Memories)
Rita Mordio (Tales of Vesperia)
Rommy (Tales of the Tempest)
Rikku (FF X)
Rosa Farrell (Final Fantasy IV)
Ruby (Dark Cloud)
Ruby (FF IX)
Rera (Samurai Shodown)
RikkaRyosya (Ar tonelico 3)
Rival (Star Ocean: Blue Sphere)
Saki (Luminous Arc)
Sari (Phantasy Star)
Sakura Kasugano (Street Fighter)
Sakura Matou (Fate/stay night)
Savyna (Baten Kaitos)
Sabrina (Pokémon) - 14
Saber (Fate/stay night)
Selene (Trinity: Souls of Zill I’ll
Shion Uzuki (Xenosaga)
Shirley Fennes (Tales of Legendia)
Shino (Izuna)
Sonya Blade (Mortal Kombat)
Sisuca (Suikoden Tierkreis)
Shinobou (No More Heroes)
Shania (Shadow Hearts: From the New World)
Seth Balmore (Lost Odyssey)
Shahdee (Prince of Persia)
Sister Stella (Rune Factory Frontier)
Selphy (Rune Factory Frontier)
Tabatha (Rune Factory Frontier)
Taki (Soul Calibur)
Tengaar (Suikoden series)
Terra Branford (Final Fantasy VI)
Tia (Lufia 2)
Tolena (Atelier Iris 2)
Tsubaki Yayoi (BlazBlue)
Ulala Serizawa (Persona 2)
V-13 (BlazBlue)
Vice (King of Fighters)
Windia (Deathsmiles)
Xenobia (Lunar: Silver Star Story)
Xiuying Hong (Shenmue 2)
Yukari Yakumo (Touhou)
Yula (Suikoden Tierkreis)
Yoshino Harusawa (Devil Survivor)
Yula Ellis (Atelier Iris 3)
Yuna (Final Fantasy X)
Yuveria (Atelier Iris 2)
Yuni Kaigui (Dance Dance Revolution)
Zelda (Legend of Zelda)
Edit: ALSO Latest vote count!
Standings
1. Rydia (FF IV) - VIII
Penelo (FF XII) - II
2. Juliet Starling (Lolipop Chiansaw) - V
Garnet "Dagger" Til Alexandros XVII (FF IX) - V
3. Morrigan Aensland (Darkstalkers) - VII
Sheva Alomar (Resident Evil 5) - III
4. Mitsuru Kirijo (Persona 3) - VIII
Samus Aran (Metroid Prime) - II
5. Black Heart (Hyper Dimension Neptunia) - IX
Natsu (Soul Calibur V) - I
6. Nina (Breath of Fire) - III
Rider (Fate/stay night) - VII
7. Jill Valentine (Resident Evil) - V
Gwendolyn (Odin Sphere) - V
8. KOS-MOS (Xenosaga) - III
Seong Mi-Na (Soul Calibur) - VII
9. Fumi Kanno (Shin Megami Tensei: Devil Survivor 2) - III
Yukiko Amagi (Persona 4) - VII
10. Sophitia Alexandra (Soul Calibur) - V
Noah (Record of the Agarest War) - V
11. Deborah Briscoletti (Dragon Quest V) - VII
Sylvia Christel (No More Heroes) - III
12. Rose (The Legend of Dragoon) - VI
Nanaly Fletch (Tales of Destiny 2) - IV
13. Kid (Chrono Cross)
Momohime (Muramasa: The Demon Blade) - XI
14. Katherine (Catherine) - V
Litchi Faye-Ling (Blazblue) - IV
No Vote - I
15. Tohsaka Rin (Fate/Stay Night) - V
Tear Grants (Tales of the Abyss) - V
16. Merurulince Rede Arls (Atelier Meruru) - II
Maria Traydor (Star Ocean: Till the End of Time) - VIII
The fate of both Gwen, Noah and Tohska hand in the balance of the next voter. O_O
WHY ARE THREE OF MY FAVORITES SO NEAR DEATH! ;_;