1. Looper
2. The Grey
3. Brave
4. Argo
5. ParaNorman
Honorable Mentions: The Dark Knight Rises, Skyfall, The Avengers
1. Looper
2. The Grey
3. Brave
4. Argo
5. ParaNorman
Honorable Mentions: The Dark Knight Rises, Skyfall, The Avengers
I'm going to have to go with the movies I've seen this year:
1. The Dark Knight Rises
2. The Avengers
3. Brave
4. Taken 2
1. the dark knight rises
2. I haven't seen anything else.
This post brought to you by the power of boobs. Dear lord them boobs. Amen
Dark Knight Rises
A Fantastic Fear of Everything
Brave (Although it wasn't as good as I hoped)
The Avengers
You hold my heart in your manly hands I wanna feel the throb of your handsome gland. I wanna hold you tight like a newborn kitten, against my flesh like a cashmere mitten. Tickly tick, I'm makin' skin bump heaven and all the way down it's lookin' cleanly shaven. Prickety pricks, it's stubble on stubble I better slow down or I'm in real trouble. Want you, touch you, feel you, taste you! Knick knack whacky whack 'till I see the man stew. spin you around let me see that hole! I'm a tunnelin' in a like a short hair mole. Once I'm inside I'm gonna leave a trace, half in there and half on that face! One finger, two finger, there fingers gone! Mano a mano I love you John!
1. The Dark Knight Rises
2. The Avengers
I definitely would not put The Gray on my list. Maybe Looper but it would be number 5 and I'd be happy to bump it off.
Kefka's coming, look intimidating!
Have a nice day!!
1. Dark Knight Rises
2. The Avengers
3. Looper
and those are all the films I've seen so far. I'm certain if I'd seen Seven Psychopaths and Silent Hill, though, they'd be on there.
Seven Psychopaths is great, Sarah. You're missing out...The movie's definitely not like the trailers portray it, but you're still getting a hell of a story out of it. Plus the ending is just GREAT. That's one of the two movies I've seen this year. The Avengers being the other; and that was also class.
Last edited by Jowy; 11-13-2012 at 07:49 PM. Reason: they didn't give back patty hearst, did they?!
1. The Dark Knight Rises
2. The Avengers
3. Wreck-It Ralph
4. Thor
1. Flowers of War
2. Prometheus
3. Arthur Christmas
4. The Avengers
5. Abraham Lincoln: Vampire Killer (Shut up! I liked it very much! )
Going by UK release dates, and in no order:
Martha Marcy May Marlene
The Imposter
Moonrise Kingdom
The Avengers
The Artist (OK it came out in one UK cinema on December 30th 2011 but I'm going to cheat a bit here)
But still got stuff like Amour and Life of Pi to see. And I haven't digested The Master fully yet.
"Excuse me Miss, do you like pineapple?"
I am not a movie guy so just don't even flame me bro
Batman: Dark Knight Rises
Chronicle
The Avengers
Rock of Ages
The Hunger Games
I mean trout I seen quite a few movies this year but a lot of the ones that were maybe excellent films I have yet to watch so there's my list of trout that was enjoyable at least
if you flame me i'll kill you
FLAMESTORM
ARGH WHERE'S MY VEST OF RESIST FIRE
1. The Oogieloves in the Big Balloon Adventure
2. The Dark Knight Rises
3. The Hunger Games
4. The Avengers
5. John Carter
I like Kung-Fu.