Moe
1. Cammy
2. Kana F
3. May/Amane
4. Rikku (you can be certain that if there's a choice between moe and non-moe, I will go for non-moe in a heartbeat)
5. Nanami
Moe
1. Cammy
2. Kana F
3. May/Amane
4. Rikku (you can be certain that if there's a choice between moe and non-moe, I will go for non-moe in a heartbeat)
5. Nanami
Alright friends, it's about time for our next round!
First, here are my votes:
Collette
Kana F
Ai
Tamie
Liliel
And here are the results and winners!
Cammie - 6, Collette - 4
Kana F - 8, Neneko - 3
Ai - 5, May/Amane - 5 (Since there's a tie, I will withdraw my vote, making May/Amane the winner)
Rikku - 8, Tamie - 2
Liliel - 8, Nanami - 2
They will be moving on to the next round! Now it is time for the next brackets~ We have some more super cute characters for you today, like super cute ninjas!
Bracket 1:
Suzu (Tales) vs Konoha (Arcana Heart)
Bracket 2:
Saki (Ar Tonelico) vs Chiaki (Danganronpa)
Bracket 3:
Sara (A Little Lily Princess) vs Sabrina (Harvest Moon)
Bracket 4:
Kaede (Moco Moco Friends) vs Satori (MoeKuri)
Bracket 5:
Sakuya (Rune Factory) vs Sakura (Tokyo School Life)
48ish hours to vote~~
Bracket 1:
Konoha (Arcana Heart)
Bracket 2:
Chiaki (Danganronpa)
Bracket 3:
Sabrina (Harvest Moon)
Bracket 4:
Kaede (Moco Moco Friends)
Bracket 5:
Sakuya (Rune Factory)
Bracket 1: Suzu (Tales)
Bracket 2: Chiaki (Danganronpa) (so presh)
Bracket 3: Sabrina (Harvest Moon)
Bracket 4: Satori (MoeKuri)
Bracket 5: Sakura (Tokyo School Life)
Bracket 1:
Suzu (Tales)
Bracket 2:
Chiaki !!!!! (Danganronpa )
Bracket 3:
Sara (A Little Lily Princess)
Bracket 4:
Kaede (Moco Moco Friends)
Bracket 5:
Sakura (Tokyo School Life )
Here we go:
Bracket One
Suzu
Bracket Two
Chiaki (the fingerless gloves give the cuteness a slight edge which is nice)
Bracket Three
Sara
Bracket Four
Kaede (Satori is from a game called MoeKuri, how amusing)
Bracket Five
Sakura
And we're back with the next round!
My votes:
Konoha
Saki
Sara
Kaede
Sakura
And winners and results!
Suzu - 5, Konoha - 3
Saki - 2, Chiaki - 6
Sara - 5, Sabrina - 3
Kaede - 6, Satori - 2
Sakuya - 3, Sakura - 5
New brackets!
Bracket 1:
Elize (Tales) vs Arietta (Tales)
Bracket 2:
Meru (Legend of Dragoon) vs Lilith (Darkstalkers)
Bracket 3:
Sue (Grandia) vs Girl (Yomawari)
Bracket 4:
Elli (Harvest Moon) vs Estelle (Hyperdimension)
Bracket 5:
Nanami (Suikoden) vs Wakaba (Suikoden)
48ish hours~
OMG ELIZE
Bracket One
Elize (I mean, come on. It's Elize)
Bracket Two
Meru (The addition of the hammer fits well, I think)
Bracket Three
Girl
Bracket Four
Estelle (badass with a sword and shield? Sign me up!)
Bracket Five
Nanami
Bracket 1: Arietta (Tales)
Bracket 2: Meru (Legend of Dragoon)
Bracket 3: Girl (Yomawari)
Bracket 4: Estelle (Hyperdimension)
Bracket 5: Nanami (Suikoden)
Elize
Lilith
Girl
Elli
Nanami