Page 6 of 13 FirstFirst 123456789101112 ... LastLast
Results 76 to 90 of 191

Thread: Prettiest Character Tournament (F)!

  1. #76

  2. #77
    'Just Friends' Formalhaut's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2007
    Location
    Glenwood
    Posts
    13,304
    Articles
    54
    Blog Entries
    5

    Default

    Bracket One: Lamdadelta
    Bracket Two: Ivlish
    Bracket Three: Vita
    Bracket Four: Cleric
    Bracket Five: Febronia
    Bracket Six: Lei-Fang
    Bracket Seven: Mercedes


  3. #78
    Newbie Administrator Loony BoB's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2000
    Location
    Edinbugger
    Posts
    51,250
    Articles
    53
    Blog Entries
    19

    FFXIV Character

    Loony Bob (Sargatanas)

    Default

    Clair
    Ivlish
    Vita
    Cleric
    Febronia
    Naotora Ii
    Mercedes
    Bow before the mighty Javoo!

  4. #79
    Pinkasaurus Rex Cid's Knight Pumpkin's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2011
    Location
    Falling on your head
    Posts
    16,876
    Articles
    119
    Blog Entries
    133

    FFXIV Character

    Pumpkin Contrary (Sargatanas)

    Default

    Gonna go ahead and post up the next round!

    My votes:
    Lambdadelta
    Ivlish
    Iris
    Cleric
    Febronia
    Lei-Fang
    Iris

    Results:
    Labdadelta - 4, Clair - 7
    Ivlish - 9, Fina - 2
    Iris - 4, Vita - 7
    Ashley - 0, Cleric - 11
    Chris - 4, Febronia - 7
    Lei-Fang - 4, Naotora Ii - 7
    Mercedes - 5, Iris - 5 (withdraw my vote)

    Next round!

    Bracket 1:
    Mimi (Atelier) vs Guan Yinping (Dynasty Warriors)

    Bracket 2:
    Rydia (Final Fantasy) vs Corcell (MoeKuri)

    Bracket 3:
    KOS-MOS (Xenosaga) vs Olha (Ys)

    Bracket 4:
    Yumi (Suikoden) vs Ritzia (Mana)

    Bracket 5:
    Harvest Goddess One (Harvest Moon) vs Harvest Goddess Two (Harvest Moon)

    Bracket 6:
    Leah (Trapper Knight, Sharpshooter Princess) vs Mireille (Empty Horizons)

    Bracket 7:
    Mathilda (Fire Emblem) vs Fighter (Stranger of Sword City)

    48ish hours~

  5. #80

    Default

    1. Guan Yinping
    2. Rydia
    3. Olha
    4. Yumi
    5. Harvest Goddess Two
    6. Mireille
    7. Mathilda

  6. #81

    Default

    Guan Yinping
    RYDIA
    KOS-MOS
    Ritzia
    Harvest Goddess One
    Mireille
    Fighter




  7. #82
    Taking care of business Cid's Knight Bubba's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2011
    Location
    Shmocation
    Posts
    9,720
    Articles
    2
    Blog Entries
    2

    Default

    1) Guan Yinping
    2) Rydia
    3) Olha
    4) Yumi
    5) Harvest Goddess One
    6) Mireille
    7) Fighter

  8. #83
    The Alpha and the Omega WarZidane's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2003
    Location
    Netherlands
    Posts
    295

    FFXIV Character

    Cattleya Paphia (Sargatanas)

    Default

    Mimi
    Rydia
    Olha
    Ritzia
    Harvest Goddess One
    Leah
    Fighter

  9. #84
    Witch of Theatergoing Karifean's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2009
    Location
    Wandering the Kakera
    Posts
    3,457
    Articles
    1
    Blog Entries
    136

    Default

    Mimi
    Corcell
    Olha
    Ritzia
    One
    Leah
    Fighter

  10. #85
    Blood In The Water sharkythesharkdogg's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2002
    Location
    My happy place.
    Posts
    5,539

    Default

    Mimi
    Rydia
    Olha
    Yumi
    Harvest Goddess 2
    Leah
    Mathilda

  11. #86
    Newbie Administrator Loony BoB's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2000
    Location
    Edinbugger
    Posts
    51,250
    Articles
    53
    Blog Entries
    19

    FFXIV Character

    Loony Bob (Sargatanas)

    Default

    Mimi
    Corcell
    Olha
    Ritzia
    One
    Mireille
    Fighter
    Bow before the mighty Javoo!

  12. #87
    Pinkasaurus Rex Cid's Knight Pumpkin's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2011
    Location
    Falling on your head
    Posts
    16,876
    Articles
    119
    Blog Entries
    133

    FFXIV Character

    Pumpkin Contrary (Sargatanas)

    Default

    New round time!

    My votes:
    Mimi
    Corcell
    Olha
    Yumi
    Harvest Goddess 2
    Mireille
    Mathilda

    Results:
    Mimi - 5, Guan Yinping - 3
    Rydia - 5, Corcell - 3
    KOS-MOS - 1, Olha - 7
    Yumi - 4, Ritzia - 4 (Will withdraw my vote for the tie)
    Harvest Goddess 1 - 5, Harvest Goddess 2 - 3
    Leah - 3, Mireille - 5
    Mathilda - 3, Fighter - 5

    New brackets!

    Bracket 1:
    Kai (Samurai Warriors) vs Sango (Hyperdimension)

    Bracket 2:
    Lilith (Fire Emblem) vs Alia (Blazing Souls)

    Bracket 3:

    Viola (Pokemon) vs Simurgh (MoeKuri)

    Bracket 4:
    Teresa (Suikoden) vs Millidia (Valkyrie Profile)

    Bracket 5:
    Katla (Atelier) vs Nene (Omega Quintet)

    Bracket 6:
    Kohaku (Tales) vs Riannon (Tears to Tiara)

    Bracket 7:
    Aurica (Ar Tonelico) vs Hana (Fire Emblem)

    48ish hours~

  13. #88

    Default

    1. Kai
    2. Lilith
    3. Viola
    4. Millidia
    5. Nene
    6. Kohaku
    7. Aurica

  14. #89

    Default

    Kai
    Lilith
    Viola
    Millidia
    Nene
    Kohaku
    Hana



  15. #90
    Newbie Administrator Loony BoB's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2000
    Location
    Edinbugger
    Posts
    51,250
    Articles
    53
    Blog Entries
    19

    FFXIV Character

    Loony Bob (Sargatanas)

    Default

    Kai
    Alia
    Viola
    Millidia
    Nene
    Kohaku
    Aurica
    Bow before the mighty Javoo!

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •