1. Super Mario Bros. RPG
2. Final Fantasy IIIj
3. Tales of Symphonia
4. Sailor Moon Another Story
5. Romancing SaGa 2
1. Super Mario Bros. RPG
2. Final Fantasy IIIj
3. Tales of Symphonia
4. Sailor Moon Another Story
5. Romancing SaGa 2
5. Final Fantasy VI
4. Suikoden III
3. Suikoden IV
2. Suikoden II
1. Phantasy Star IV
call me wierd but i like:
Final fantasy V
7th saga
Final fantasy VII
Wizardry 8
WoW(world of warcraft for the unenlightened)
In no particular order-
Parasite Eve
Arc the Lad 3
Skies of Arcadia Legends
Final Fantasy Tactics
Harvest Moon: Back To Nature
It's basically Zelda with a much more involved plot and brain killingly hard puzzles. I've never seen anything as nasty as the ice column puzzle in that game. Working Designs even posted the solution on their website because it was that hard.Originally Posted by gibbi8
Final Fantasy 7
Given that this is a Final Fantasy messageboard I think it's a fair assumption to make that most here have played this game and know just how epic it is in scale.
Baldur’s Gate 2: Shadows of Amn//Throne of Bhaal
Sprawling, demi-god type hijinx. Plus you get the chance to be an elf, which is never a bad thing. Will Ferrell knows what I'm talking about, right Will?
...
He's nodding.
Planescape: Torment
Deep, dark and oddly disturbing in places. I've never played anything like it before in my life.
Skies Of Arcadia
Flying pirate ships! Need I say more?
Deus Ex: Invisible War
May come as a surprise to some, especially since the original is so highly regarded but I must admit, I prefer IW. Though I do miss Walton Simons.
1. Final Fantasy VII
2.-5. (in no particular order) Chrono Trigger, Chrono Cross, Final Fantasy VI, Xenogears
Last edited by Masamune·1600; 03-25-2005 at 03:57 PM.
1. FF6/7 (Depends on how i'm feeling.)
2. Breath of Fire 3
3. Suikoden
4. Grandia
5. FFT
1. Suikoden 2
2. Chrono Trigger
3. Xenogears
4. FFVI
5. Seiken Densetsu series
lol signature
1.FFVII
2.FFX
3.FFVIII
4.FFVI
5.FFX-2
Notice anything odd about my list
Thats me in the blue sporting the Edward Scissorhands haircut
Thanx for the cool Siggie Starry Relm.
:evilking: :evilking:
Well, considering this is an ff site, pretty much everybody is going to say mostly ffs. And i'm no exception.
1. FF VII ( I mean, come on, it's FF7!)
2. FF VI ( I mean, come on, it's FF6!)
3. Chrono Trigger ( I mean, come on it's........okay, i'll stop now)
4. Castlevania Symphony of the Night ( hey, it's an rpg by my means)
5. FF IX ( why don't more people like this game? i don't see any ff9 posters, or any ff9 memoribilia anywhere! Why the indignity?!!)
I also love Earthbound, Kingdom Hearts, FF8, FF10, Secret of Mana, Parasite Eve, Chrono Cross, Illusion of Gaia, FF X-2 (well, maybe not so much), FF 4, Star Ocean, Vagrant Story, and...... ( I'm just gonna stop here for everybody's sake.)
In no particular order:
Final Fantasy IX
Breath of Fire 3
Suikoden 2
Grandia II
Phantasy Star Online ep 1 & 2
Games that almost made it:
Kingdom Hearts
Disgaea: Hour of Darkness
Final Fantasy VII
Final Fantasy Tactics Advance
Grandia
Chrono Trigger
Last edited by Craig; 05-07-2005 at 09:52 AM.
1. FFVI
2. Chrono Trigger
3. Lunar 2 Eternal Blue
4. FFV
5. Suikoden II
Honorable Mention: FFXI, Suikoden III, Tales of Destiny, Star Ocean 2, Ys III:Wanderers from Ys, Ys VI:The Ark of Napishtim
Last Place. FFVII because I hate it forever.
Does Zelda count? Because if it did, that list would be all Zelda games and FFVI.
No.
1. Final Fantasy VII
2. Zelda: OoT
3. Little Big Adventure
4. Final Fantasy X
5. Zelda: Link's Awakening
"As the days go by, we face the increasing inevitability that we are alone in a godless,
uninhabited, hostile and meaningless universe. Still, you've got to laugh, haven't you?"