Haha Maria's outfit!
Too late to actually vote I guess, but I'm all for Refia winning.
Haha Maria's outfit!
Too late to actually vote I guess, but I'm all for Refia winning.
Sorry, I've been slacking on this.
Celes Green- 2 ( voted for )
Lenne- 3
Aerith Crisis Core- 3
Luca AY- 2 ( voted for )
Krile- 1
Izayoi- 4 ( voted for )
Luna- 4 ( voted for )
Sara- 1
Jihl- 3
Queen Remedi- 2 ( voted for )
Last Round Before Semis ! :
I have to be honest here and say that I almost forgot about these girls, so they are not sorted by random.
Bracket 1 :
leblanc- Final Fantasy X-2
Donna- Final Fantasy X
Bracket 2 :
Shalua Rui- DOC
Shelke Rui- DOC
Bracket 3 :
Rosso- DOC
Cissnei- Crisis Core
Bracket 4 :
Alyssa- FF XIII-2
Dark Cloud
Bracket 5 :
Ellone- Final Fantasy VIII
Frimelda- Tactics a2
*CLOSED *
Last edited by maybee; 08-30-2017 at 08:33 PM.
1 - Leblanc
2 - Shalua
3 - Rosso
4 - Dark Cloud
5 - Frimelda
FF games played so far: FFIV; FFVI; FFVII; FFX; FFX-2; FFXII; FFTA; FFXIII Trilogy
Currently playing: Kingdom Hearts Re: Chain of Memories (PS3)
Favourite FF games: FFVI; FFXII
1. Leblanc
2. Shalua
3. Cissnei
4. Alyssa
5. Ellone
RESULTS :
Leblanc- 3
Donna- 1 ( voted for)
Shalua Rui- 2
Shelke Rui- 1 ( draw so take back vote )
Rosso- 1
Cissnei- 3 ( voted for )
Alyssa- 3 ( voted for )
Dark Cloud- 1
Ellone-1
frimelda tactics a2- 3 ( voted for )
SEMIS ROUND 1 :
Bracket 1 :
Aerith- CC
Edea- Final Fantasy VIII
Bracket 2 :
Rosa- Final Fantasy IV
Tifa ! Nibelhiem- Final Fantasy VII
Bracket 3 :
Ashe- Final Fantasy XII
Adult ! Rydia- Final Fantasy IV
Bracket 4 :
Celes ! Yellow- Final Fantasy VI
Yuel- Final Fantasy XIII-2
Bracket 5 :
Dagger/ Princess Garnet- Final Fantasy IX
lenne- Final Fantasy X2
*closed *
Last edited by maybee; 09-04-2017 at 03:10 AM.
1 - Aerith
2 - Tifa
3 - Rydia (sorry Ashe! )
4 - Yeul (sorry Celes!)
5 - Lenne
FF games played so far: FFIV; FFVI; FFVII; FFX; FFX-2; FFXII; FFTA; FFXIII Trilogy
Currently playing: Kingdom Hearts Re: Chain of Memories (PS3)
Favourite FF games: FFVI; FFXII
Sorry the lateness !!!
Aerith -4 ( voted for )
Edea-1
Rosa-2 ( voted for )
Tifa-3
Ashe-1
Rydia-4 ( voted for )
Celes-3
Yuel-2 ( voted for )
Dagger-0
Lenne-5 ( voted for )
SEMIS ROUND 2 :
Bracket 1 :
Yuna FFX-2-
Lenna FFV
Bracket 2 :
Rinoa FF VIII
Frimelda tactics a2-
Bracket 3 :
Cissnei CC
Aranea FFXV
Bracket 4 :
lulu FFX
Adelle TA2
Bracket 5 :
Refia FF3
Jihl FF13
closed ~
Last edited by maybee; 09-07-2017 at 06:38 AM.